Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,393/tola ▼ 0.10% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.55 ▲ 0.06% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

Platinum Rate Today in Pakistan پلاٹینم · Saturday, 31 October 2026

What is the platinum rate in Pakistan today?

Platinum rate in Pakistan today (31 October 2026): Rs 150,850 per tola, Rs 12,933.15 per gram. International: $1,439.00 per oz.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Platinum Price in Pakistan

Saturday, 31 October 2026
Rs 150,850
Pure Platinum price per tola (11.664 g)
Change: Up +828 (+0.55%)
150,02130-day range179,191
Yesterday150,021
30-day high179,191
30-day low150,021
30-day average169,529
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (1.64% daily) · 30-day change Down (-15.22%)

Platinum Price by Weight in Pakistan

WeightPure (999.5)950 Platinum
1 GramRs 12,933Rs 12,286
2 GramRs 25,866Rs 24,573
5 GramRs 64,666Rs 61,432
8 GramRs 103,465Rs 98,292
10 GramRs 129,332Rs 122,865
1 TolaRs 150,850Rs 143,307
OunceRs 402,266Rs 382,153
100 GramRs 1,293,315Rs 1,228,649
1 KgRs 12,933,150Rs 12,286,493

Platinum Rate in Pakistan (PKR)

Source: live market
PurityPer TolaPer 10 GramPer Gram
Pure (999.5)Rs 150,850Rs 129,332Rs 12,933
950 PlatinumRs 143,307Rs 122,865Rs 12,286
900 PlatinumRs 135,765Rs 116,398Rs 11,640

International Platinum Price (PKR)

UnitPriceDay highDay low
Ounce398,283.10 399,666.99395,792.11
Gram12,805.10 12,849.5912,725.01
Tola149,356.16 149,875.12148,422.04
Kg12,805,099 12,849,592.2012,725,011.67

Change vs previous close: ▲ 0.49%

Platinum Price Chart — Pakistan

Platinum Price Performance — Pakistan (per tola)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysRs 163,294-12,444-7.62%
15 DaysRs 170,894-20,044-11.73%
30 DaysRs 177,928-27,078-15.22%
3 MonthsRs 171,480-20,630-12.03%
1 YearRs 171,718-20,869-12.15%
2 YearsRs 105,379+45,471+43.15%

Quick Answers

What is the Platinum rate in Pakistan today?

Platinum is Rs 150,850 per tola today (31 Oct 2026).

How is the Platinum price calculated?

It follows the international spot price in US dollars, converted to PKR at today's exchange rate. Local dealers add their margin, and scrap is priced below pure metal.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,393 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →