Sun, 01 Nov 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,345/tola ▼ 0.01% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.51 ▼ 0.01% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

Platinum Rate Today in Bahrain پلاٹینم · Sunday, 01 November 2026

What is the platinum rate in Bahrain today?

Platinum rate in Bahrain today (1 November 2026): BHD 17.40 per gram, BHD 17.40 per gram. International: $1,439.00 per oz.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Platinum Price in Bahrain

Sunday, 01 November 2026
BHD 17.40
Pure Platinum price per gram
Change: Unchanged 0.00 (0.00%)
1730-day range21
Yesterday17.40
30-day high21
30-day low17
30-day average19
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (1.69% daily) · 30-day change Down (-15.15%)

Platinum Price by Weight in Bahrain

WeightPure (999.5)950 Platinum
1 GramBHD 17.40BHD 16.53
2 GramBHD 34.79BHD 33.05
5 GramBHD 86.98BHD 82.63
8 GramBHD 139.16BHD 132.21
10 GramBHD 173.96BHD 165.26
OunceBHD 541.06BHD 514.01
100 GramBHD 1,740BHD 1,653
1 KgBHD 17,396BHD 16,526

Platinum Rate in Bahrain (BHD)

Source: live market
PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 Gram
Pure (999.5)BHD 17.40BHD 139.16BHD 173.96
950 PlatinumBHD 16.53BHD 132.21BHD 165.26
900 PlatinumBHD 15.66BHD 125.25BHD 156.56

International Platinum Price (PKR)

UnitPriceDay highDay low
Ounce398,236.45 398,236.45398,236.45
Gram12,803.60 12,803.6012,803.60
Tola149,338.67 149,338.67149,338.67
Kg12,803,599 12,803,599.0612,803,599.06

Change vs previous close: • 0.00%

Platinum Price Chart — Bahrain

Platinum Price Performance — Bahrain (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysBHD 18.83-1.44-7.64%
15 DaysBHD 19.78-2.38-12.04%
30 DaysBHD 20.50-3.11-15.15%
3 MonthsBHD 19.96-2.57-12.87%
1 YearBHD 19.00-1.61-8.46%
2 YearsBHD 12.02+5.37+44.67%

Quick Answers

What is the Platinum rate in Bahrain today?

Platinum is BHD 17.40 per gram today (01 Nov 2026).

How is the Platinum price calculated?

It follows the international spot price in US dollars, converted to BHD at today's exchange rate. Local dealers add their margin, and scrap is priced below pure metal.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,345 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →