Sun, 01 Nov 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,345/tola ▼ 0.01% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.51 ▼ 0.01% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

Platinum Rate Today in Oman پلاٹینم · Sunday, 01 November 2026

What is the platinum rate in Oman today?

Platinum rate in Oman today (1 November 2026): OMR 17.97 per gram, OMR 17.97 per gram. International: $1,439.00 per oz.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Platinum Price in Oman

Sunday, 01 November 2026
OMR 17.97
Pure Platinum price per gram
Change: Unchanged 0.00 (0.00%)
1830-day range22
Yesterday17.97
30-day high22
30-day low18
30-day average20
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (1.69% daily) · 30-day change Down (-15.15%)

Platinum Price by Weight in Oman

WeightPure (999.5)950 Platinum
1 GramOMR 17.97OMR 17.07
2 GramOMR 35.93OMR 34.14
5 GramOMR 89.83OMR 85.34
8 GramOMR 143.73OMR 136.55
10 GramOMR 179.67OMR 170.68
OunceOMR 558.82OMR 530.88
100 GramOMR 1,797OMR 1,707
1 KgOMR 17,967OMR 17,068

Platinum Rate in Oman (OMR)

Source: live market
PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 Gram
Pure (999.5)OMR 17.97OMR 143.73OMR 179.67
950 PlatinumOMR 17.07OMR 136.55OMR 170.68
900 PlatinumOMR 16.17OMR 129.36OMR 161.70

International Platinum Price (PKR)

UnitPriceDay highDay low
Ounce398,236.45 398,236.45398,236.45
Gram12,803.60 12,803.6012,803.60
Tola149,338.67 149,338.67149,338.67
Kg12,803,599 12,803,599.0612,803,599.06

Change vs previous close: • 0.00%

Platinum Price Chart — Oman

Platinum Price Performance — Oman (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysOMR 19.45-1.49-7.64%
15 DaysOMR 20.43-2.46-12.04%
30 DaysOMR 21.18-3.21-15.15%
3 MonthsOMR 20.65-2.68-12.98%
1 YearOMR 19.63-1.66-8.47%
2 YearsOMR 12.44+5.53+44.47%

Quick Answers

What is the Platinum rate in Oman today?

Platinum is OMR 17.97 per gram today (01 Nov 2026).

How is the Platinum price calculated?

It follows the international spot price in US dollars, converted to OMR at today's exchange rate. Local dealers add their margin, and scrap is priced below pure metal.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,345 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →