Sun, 01 Nov 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,345/tola ▼ 0.01% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.51 ▼ 0.01% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

Platinum Rate Today in Kuwait پلاٹینم · Sunday, 01 November 2026

What is the platinum rate in Kuwait today?

Platinum rate in Kuwait today (1 November 2026): KWD 14.52 per gram, KWD 14.52 per gram. International: $1,439.00 per oz.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Platinum Price in Kuwait

Sunday, 01 November 2026
KWD 14.52
Pure Platinum price per gram
Change: Down -0.01 (-0.04%)
1430-day range17
Yesterday14.53
30-day high17
30-day low14
30-day average16
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (1.71% daily) · 30-day change Down (-14.57%)

Platinum Price by Weight in Kuwait

WeightPure (999.5)950 Platinum
1 GramKWD 14.52KWD 13.79
2 GramKWD 29.04KWD 27.59
5 GramKWD 72.60KWD 68.97
8 GramKWD 116.16KWD 110.36
10 GramKWD 145.20KWD 137.94
OunceKWD 451.64KWD 429.05
100 GramKWD 1,452KWD 1,379
1 KgKWD 14,520KWD 13,794

Platinum Rate in Kuwait (KWD)

Source: live market
PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 Gram
Pure (999.5)KWD 14.52KWD 116.16KWD 145.20
950 PlatinumKWD 13.79KWD 110.36KWD 137.94
900 PlatinumKWD 13.07KWD 104.55KWD 130.68

International Platinum Price (PKR)

UnitPriceDay highDay low
Ounce398,236.45 398,236.45398,236.45
Gram12,803.60 12,803.6012,803.60
Tola149,338.67 149,338.67149,338.67
Kg12,803,599 12,803,599.0612,803,599.06

Change vs previous close: • 0.00%

Platinum Price Chart — Kuwait

Platinum Price Performance — Kuwait (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysKWD 15.69-1.17-7.48%
15 DaysKWD 16.50-1.98-11.98%
30 DaysKWD 17.00-2.48-14.57%
3 MonthsKWD 16.60-2.08-12.52%
1 YearKWD 15.66-1.14-7.27%
2 YearsKWD 9.90+4.62+46.63%

Quick Answers

What is the Platinum rate in Kuwait today?

Platinum is KWD 14.52 per gram today (01 Nov 2026).

How is the Platinum price calculated?

It follows the international spot price in US dollars, converted to KWD at today's exchange rate. Local dealers add their margin, and scrap is priced below pure metal.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,345 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →