Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Gold $3,906.60/oz ▼ 2.59% Silver $49.52/oz ▼ 5.16% 24K Pakistan Rs 411,316/tola ▼ 2.70% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▼ 3.16% USD/PKR 279.37 ▼ 0.11% Copper $14.42/kg ▼ 0.82%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

Palladium Rate Today in Pakistan پیلیڈیم · Friday, 30 October 2026

What is the palladium rate in Pakistan today?

Palladium rate in Pakistan today (30 October 2026): Rs 105,078 per tola, Rs 9,008.89 per gram. International: $1,003.00 per oz.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Palladium Price in Pakistan

Friday, 30 October 2026
Rs 105,078
Pure Palladium price per tola (11.664 g)
Change: Down -2,425 (-2.26%)
105,07830-day range125,162
Yesterday107,503
30-day high125,162
30-day low105,078
30-day average118,075
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: Moderate (1.38% daily) · 30-day change Down (-17.59%)

Palladium Price by Weight in Pakistan

WeightPure (999.5)950 Palladium
1 GramRs 9,009Rs 8,558
2 GramRs 18,018Rs 17,117
5 GramRs 45,044Rs 42,792
8 GramRs 72,071Rs 68,468
10 GramRs 90,089Rs 85,584
1 TolaRs 105,078Rs 99,824
OunceRs 280,208Rs 266,197
100 GramRs 900,889Rs 855,845
1 KgRs 9,008,890Rs 8,558,446

Palladium Rate in Pakistan (PKR)

Source: live market
PurityPer TolaPer 10 GramPer Gram
Pure (999.5)Rs 105,078Rs 90,089Rs 9,009
950 PalladiumRs 99,824Rs 85,584Rs 8,558
500 PalladiumRs 52,539Rs 45,044Rs 4,504

International Palladium Price (PKR)

UnitPriceDay highDay low
Ounce277,433.37 284,901.66273,284.31
Gram8,919.69 9,159.808,786.29
Tola104,037.51 106,838.12102,481.62
Kg8,919,690 9,159,801.158,786,294.70

Change vs previous close: ▼ 2.15%

Palladium Price Chart — Pakistan

Palladium Price Performance — Pakistan (per tola)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysRs 112,252-7,174-6.39%
15 DaysRs 121,020-15,942-13.17%
30 DaysRs 127,502-22,424-17.59%
3 MonthsRs 134,916-29,838-22.12%
1 YearRs 150,027-44,950-29.96%
2 YearsRs 126,215-21,137-16.75%

Quick Answers

What is the Palladium rate in Pakistan today?

Palladium is Rs 105,078 per tola today (30 Oct 2026).

How is the Palladium price calculated?

It follows the international spot price in US dollars, converted to PKR at today's exchange rate. Local dealers add their margin, and scrap is priced below pure metal.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 411,316 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →