Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,393/tola ▼ 0.10% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.55 ▲ 0.06% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

Platinum Rate Today in Qatar پلاٹینم · Saturday, 31 October 2026

What is the platinum rate in Qatar today?

Platinum rate in Qatar today (31 October 2026): QAR 170.09 per gram, QAR 170.09 per gram. International: $1,439.00 per oz.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Platinum Price in Qatar

Saturday, 31 October 2026
QAR 170
Pure Platinum price per gram
Change: Up +0.83 (+0.49%)
16930-day range204
Yesterday169
30-day high204
30-day low169
30-day average191
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (1.69% daily) · 30-day change Down (-16.00%)

Platinum Price by Weight in Qatar

WeightPure (999.5)950 Platinum
1 GramQAR 170.09QAR 161.58
2 GramQAR 340.18QAR 323.17
5 GramQAR 850.44QAR 807.92
8 GramQAR 1,361QAR 1,293
10 GramQAR 1,701QAR 1,616
OunceQAR 5,290QAR 5,026
100 GramQAR 17,009QAR 16,158
1 KgQAR 170,088QAR 161,584

Platinum Rate in Qatar (QAR)

Source: live market
PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 Gram
Pure (999.5)QAR 170.09QAR 1,361QAR 1,701
950 PlatinumQAR 161.58QAR 1,293QAR 1,616
900 PlatinumQAR 153.08QAR 1,225QAR 1,531

International Platinum Price (PKR)

UnitPriceDay highDay low
Ounce398,283.10 399,666.99395,792.11
Gram12,805.10 12,849.5912,725.01
Tola149,356.16 149,875.12148,422.04
Kg12,805,099 12,849,592.2012,725,011.67

Change vs previous close: ▲ 0.49%

Platinum Price Chart — Qatar

Platinum Price Performance — Qatar (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysQAR 184.15-14-7.64%
15 DaysQAR 192.55-22-11.66%
30 DaysQAR 202.47-32-16.00%
3 MonthsQAR 195.20-25-12.87%
1 YearQAR 191.86-22-11.35%
2 YearsQAR 119.58+51+42.23%

Quick Answers

What is the Platinum rate in Qatar today?

Platinum is QAR 170.09 per gram today (31 Oct 2026).

How is the Platinum price calculated?

It follows the international spot price in US dollars, converted to QAR at today's exchange rate. Local dealers add their margin, and scrap is priced below pure metal.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,393 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →