Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,393/tola ▼ 0.10% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.55 ▲ 0.06% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

Platinum Rate Today in Australia پلاٹینم · Saturday, 31 October 2026

What is the platinum rate in Australia today?

Platinum rate in Australia today (31 October 2026): AUD 2,047 per ounce, AUD 65.80 per gram. International: $1,439.00 per oz.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Platinum Price in Australia

Saturday, 31 October 2026
AUD 2,047
Pure Platinum price per ounce (31.103 g)
Change: Up +9.22 (+0.45%)
2,03830-day range2,478
Yesterday2,038
30-day high2,478
30-day low2,038
30-day average2,318
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (1.75% daily) · 30-day change Down (-16.92%)

Platinum Price by Weight in Australia

WeightPure (999.5)950 Platinum
1 GramAUD 65.80AUD 62.51
2 GramAUD 131.61AUD 125.03
5 GramAUD 329.02AUD 312.57
8 GramAUD 526.44AUD 500.12
10 GramAUD 658.05AUD 625.15
OunceAUD 2,047AUD 1,944
100 GramAUD 6,580AUD 6,251
1 KgAUD 65,805AUD 62,515

Platinum Rate in Australia (AUD)

Source: live market
PurityPer OuncePer GramPer 10 Gram
Pure (999.5)AUD 2,047AUD 65.80AUD 658.05
950 PlatinumAUD 1,944AUD 62.51AUD 625.15
900 PlatinumAUD 1,842AUD 59.22AUD 592.24

International Platinum Price (PKR)

UnitPriceDay highDay low
Ounce398,283.10 399,666.99395,792.11
Gram12,805.10 12,849.5912,725.01
Tola149,356.16 149,875.12148,422.04
Kg12,805,099 12,849,592.2012,725,011.67

Change vs previous close: ▲ 0.49%

Platinum Price Chart — Australia

Platinum Price Performance — Australia (per ounce)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysAUD 2,217-170-7.67%
15 DaysAUD 2,356-309-13.11%
30 DaysAUD 2,464-417-16.92%
3 MonthsAUD 2,348-302-12.84%
1 YearAUD 2,477-430-17.37%
2 YearsAUD 1,540+506+32.88%

Quick Answers

What is the Platinum rate in Australia today?

Platinum is AUD 2,047 per ounce today (31 Oct 2026).

How is the Platinum price calculated?

It follows the international spot price in US dollars, converted to AUD at today's exchange rate. Local dealers add their margin, and scrap is priced below pure metal.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,393 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →