Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,136/tola ▼ 0.16% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.37 ▼ 0.11% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

Palladium Rate Today in Saudi Arabia پیلیڈیم · Saturday, 31 October 2026

What is the palladium rate in Saudi Arabia today?

Palladium rate in Saudi Arabia today (31 October 2026): SAR 121.89 per gram, SAR 121.89 per gram. International: $1,001.00 per oz.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Palladium Price in Saudi Arabia

Saturday, 31 October 2026
SAR 122
Pure Palladium price per gram
Change: Up +0.24 (+0.20%)
12230-day range146
Yesterday122
30-day high146
30-day low122
30-day average137
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: Moderate (1.46% daily) · 30-day change Down (-16.93%)

Palladium Price by Weight in Saudi Arabia

WeightPure (999.5)950 Palladium
1 GramSAR 121.89SAR 115.80
2 GramSAR 243.79SAR 231.60
5 GramSAR 609.46SAR 578.99
8 GramSAR 975.14SAR 926.38
10 GramSAR 1,219SAR 1,158
OunceSAR 3,791SAR 3,602
100 GramSAR 12,189SAR 11,580
1 KgSAR 121,893SAR 115,798

Palladium Rate in Saudi Arabia (SAR)

Source: live market
PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 Gram
Pure (999.5)SAR 121.89SAR 975.14SAR 1,219
950 PalladiumSAR 115.80SAR 926.38SAR 1,158
500 PalladiumSAR 60.95SAR 487.57SAR 609.46

International Palladium Price (PKR)

UnitPriceDay highDay low
Ounce276,880.16 277,986.57276,050.35
Gram8,901.90 8,937.488,875.22
Tola103,830.06 104,244.97103,518.88
Kg8,901,904 8,937,475.888,875,224.81

Change vs previous close: ▲ 0.20%

Palladium Price Chart — Saudi Arabia

Palladium Price Performance — Saudi Arabia (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysSAR 129.81-8-6.10%
15 DaysSAR 138.33-16-11.88%
30 DaysSAR 146.73-25-16.93%
3 MonthsSAR 155.80-34-21.76%
1 YearSAR 179.71-58-32.17%
2 YearsSAR 139.17-17-12.42%

Quick Answers

What is the Palladium rate in Saudi Arabia today?

Palladium is SAR 121.89 per gram today (31 Oct 2026).

How is the Palladium price calculated?

It follows the international spot price in US dollars, converted to SAR at today's exchange rate. Local dealers add their margin, and scrap is priced below pure metal.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,136 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →