Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,393/tola ▼ 0.10% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.55 ▲ 0.06% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

Palladium Rate Today in Oman پیلیڈیم · Saturday, 31 October 2026

What is the palladium rate in Oman today?

Palladium rate in Oman today (31 October 2026): OMR 12.50 per gram, OMR 12.50 per gram. International: $1,001.00 per oz.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Palladium Price in Oman

Saturday, 31 October 2026
OMR 12.50
Pure Palladium price per gram
Change: Up +0.02 (+0.20%)
1230-day range15
Yesterday12.47
30-day high15
30-day low12
30-day average14
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: Moderate (1.46% daily) · 30-day change Down (-16.93%)

Palladium Price by Weight in Oman

WeightPure (999.5)950 Palladium
1 GramOMR 12.50OMR 11.87
2 GramOMR 25.00OMR 23.75
5 GramOMR 62.49OMR 59.37
8 GramOMR 99.98OMR 94.98
10 GramOMR 124.98OMR 118.73
OunceOMR 388.73OMR 369.29
100 GramOMR 1,250OMR 1,187
1 KgOMR 12,498OMR 11,873

Palladium Rate in Oman (OMR)

Source: live market
PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 Gram
Pure (999.5)OMR 12.50OMR 99.98OMR 124.98
950 PalladiumOMR 11.87OMR 94.98OMR 118.73
500 PalladiumOMR 6.25OMR 49.99OMR 62.49

International Palladium Price (PKR)

UnitPriceDay highDay low
Ounce277,054.47 278,161.58276,224.14
Gram8,907.51 8,943.108,880.81
Tola103,895.43 104,310.59103,584.05
Kg8,907,508 8,943,102.618,880,812.34

Change vs previous close: ▲ 0.20%

Palladium Price Chart — Oman

Palladium Price Performance — Oman (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysOMR 13.31-0.81-6.10%
15 DaysOMR 14.18-1.69-11.88%
30 DaysOMR 15.05-2.55-16.93%
3 MonthsOMR 15.98-3.48-21.79%
1 YearOMR 18.45-5.95-32.26%
2 YearsOMR 14.29-1.79-12.53%

Quick Answers

What is the Palladium rate in Oman today?

Palladium is OMR 12.50 per gram today (31 Oct 2026).

How is the Palladium price calculated?

It follows the international spot price in US dollars, converted to OMR at today's exchange rate. Local dealers add their margin, and scrap is priced below pure metal.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,393 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →