Sun, 01 Nov 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,345/tola ▼ 0.01% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.51 ▼ 0.01% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

Palladium Rate Today in Kuwait پیلیڈیم · Sunday, 01 November 2026

What is the palladium rate in Kuwait today?

Palladium rate in Kuwait today (1 November 2026): KWD 10.10 per gram, KWD 10.10 per gram. International: $1,001.00 per oz.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Palladium Price in Kuwait

Sunday, 01 November 2026
KWD 10.10
Pure Palladium price per gram
Change: Down 0.00 (-0.04%)
1030-day range12
Yesterday10.10
30-day high12
30-day low10
30-day average11
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: Moderate (1.45% daily) · 30-day change Down (-15.30%)

Palladium Price by Weight in Kuwait

WeightPure (999.5)950 Palladium
1 GramKWD 10.10KWD 9.60
2 GramKWD 20.20KWD 19.19
5 GramKWD 50.50KWD 47.98
8 GramKWD 80.81KWD 76.77
10 GramKWD 101.01KWD 95.96
OunceKWD 314.17KWD 298.46
100 GramKWD 1,010KWD 959.57
1 KgKWD 10,101KWD 9,596

Palladium Rate in Kuwait (KWD)

Source: live market
PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 Gram
Pure (999.5)KWD 10.10KWD 80.81KWD 101.01
950 PalladiumKWD 9.60KWD 76.77KWD 95.96
500 PalladiumKWD 5.05KWD 40.40KWD 50.50

International Palladium Price (PKR)

UnitPriceDay highDay low
Ounce277,022.02 277,022.02277,022.02
Gram8,906.46 8,906.468,906.46
Tola103,883.26 103,883.26103,883.26
Kg8,906,465 8,906,464.678,906,464.67

Change vs previous close: • 0.00%

Palladium Price Chart — Kuwait

Palladium Price Performance — Kuwait (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysKWD 10.74-0.64-5.94%
15 DaysKWD 11.46-1.35-11.82%
30 DaysKWD 11.93-1.82-15.30%
3 MonthsKWD 12.86-2.76-21.45%
1 YearKWD 14.35-4.25-29.61%
2 YearsKWD 11.09-0.99-8.91%

Quick Answers

What is the Palladium rate in Kuwait today?

Palladium is KWD 10.10 per gram today (01 Nov 2026).

How is the Palladium price calculated?

It follows the international spot price in US dollars, converted to KWD at today's exchange rate. Local dealers add their margin, and scrap is priced below pure metal.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,345 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →