Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Gold $3,895.40/oz ▼ 2.87% Silver $49.31/oz ▼ 5.57% 24K Pakistan Rs 410,137/tola ▼ 2.98% Platinum $1,445.00/oz ▼ 2.76% USD/PKR 279.37 ▼ 0.11% Copper $14.40/kg ▼ 0.94%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

Palladium Rate Today in UAE پیلیڈیم · Friday, 30 October 2026

What is the palladium rate in UAE today?

Palladium rate in the UAE today (30 October 2026): AED 120.45 per gram, AED 120.45 per gram. International: $1,010.00 per oz.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Palladium Price in UAE

Friday, 30 October 2026
AED 120
Pure Palladium price per gram
Change: Down -1.79 (-1.46%)
12030-day range144
Yesterday122
30-day high144
30-day low120
30-day average135
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: Moderate (1.44% daily) · 30-day change Down (-17.75%)

Palladium Price by Weight in UAE

WeightPure (999.5)950 Palladium
1 GramAED 120.45AED 114.42
2 GramAED 240.89AED 228.85
5 GramAED 602.23AED 572.12
8 GramAED 963.58AED 915.40
10 GramAED 1,204AED 1,144
1 TolaAED 1,405AED 1,335
OunceAED 3,746AED 3,559
100 GramAED 12,045AED 11,442
1 KgAED 120,447AED 114,425

Palladium Rate in UAE (AED)

Source: live market
PurityPer GramPer TolaPer 10 Gram
Pure (999.5)AED 120.45AED 1,405AED 1,204
950 PalladiumAED 114.42AED 1,335AED 1,144
500 PalladiumAED 60.22AED 702.43AED 602.23

International Palladium Price (PKR)

UnitPriceDay highDay low
Ounce279,369.59 284,901.66273,284.31
Gram8,981.94 9,159.808,786.29
Tola104,763.60 106,838.12102,481.62
Kg8,981,941 9,159,801.158,786,294.70

Change vs previous close: ▼ 1.46%

Palladium Price Chart — UAE

Palladium Price Performance — UAE (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysAED 127.60-7-5.61%
15 DaysAED 137.62-17-12.48%
30 DaysAED 146.44-26-17.75%
3 MonthsAED 155.03-35-22.31%
1 YearAED 169.01-49-28.73%
2 YearsAED 144.69-24-16.75%

Quick Answers

What is the Palladium rate in UAE today?

Palladium is AED 120.45 per gram today (30 Oct 2026).

How is the Palladium price calculated?

It follows the international spot price in US dollars, converted to AED at today's exchange rate. Local dealers add their margin, and scrap is priced below pure metal.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 410,137 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →