Mon, 02 Nov 2026
Gold $3,896.20/oz ▲ 0.51% Silver $49.80/oz ▲ 1.10% 24K Pakistan Rs 410,431/tola ▲ 0.51% Platinum $1,455.00/oz ▲ 1.11% USD/PKR 279.51 ▼ 0.01% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇦🇪 Silver Rate Today in Umm Al Quwain, UAE · Monday, 02 November 2026

What is the silver rate in Umm Al Quwain, UAE today?

Silver rate in Umm Al Quwain, UAE today (2 November 2026): Silver is AED 5.93 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Silver Price in Umm Al Quwain, UAE

Monday, 02 November 2026
AED 5.93
Silver price per gram
Change: Up +0.06 (+1.10%)
630-day range7
Yesterday5.87
30-day high7
30-day low6
30-day average7
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (2.13% daily) · 30-day change Down (-17.72%)

Silver Price by Weight in UAE

Weight999 Silver925 Sterling
1 GramAED 5.93AED 5.49
2 GramAED 11.87AED 10.99
5 GramAED 29.66AED 27.47
8 GramAED 47.46AED 43.94
10 GramAED 59.33AED 54.93
1 TolaAED 69.20AED 64.07
OunceAED 184.52AED 170.86
100 GramAED 593.26AED 549.31
1 KgAED 5,933AED 5,493

Silver Rate in UAE (AED)

PurityPer GramPer TolaPer 10 GramPer Kg
999 FineAED 5.93AED 69.20AED 59.33AED 5,933
925 SterlingAED 5.49AED 64.07AED 54.93AED 5,493

Silver Price Chart — UAE

Silver Price Performance — UAE (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysAED 6.45-0.51-7.98%
15 DaysAED 6.80-0.87-12.81%
30 DaysAED 7.21-1.28-17.72%
3 MonthsAED 6.93-0.99-14.36%
6 MonthsAED 9.01-3.07-34.13%
1 YearAED 5.80+0.13+2.30%
2 YearsAED 3.86+2.07+53.62%

Silver Rate in UAE Cities Today

8 cities
CityPer GramPer 10 g
DubaiAED 5.93AED 59.33
Abu DhabiAED 5.93AED 59.33
SharjahAED 5.93AED 59.33
AjmanAED 5.93AED 59.33
Al AinAED 5.93AED 59.33
Ras Al KhaimahAED 5.93AED 59.33
FujairahAED 5.93AED 59.33
Umm Al QuwainAED 5.93AED 59.33

Silver trades at one national rate in UAE; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Silver rate in Umm Al Quwain, UAE today?

Pure silver is AED 5.93 per gram and AED 5,933 per kg today.

How is the Silver price in UAE calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to AED at today's exchange rate plus a 1% local premium. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in UAE: Gram = 1 g, Tola = 11.6638 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Ounce = 31.1035 g, Kg = 1,000 g.

What is the silver price in the UAE in Pakistani rupees?

Silver in the UAE works out to about Rs 447.06 per gram, compared with Rs 449.74 in Pakistan (0.6% cheaper). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Is the silver rate in Umm Al Quwain different from the rest of the UAE?

The silver rate in Umm Al Quwain follows the same international price and exchange rate as the rest of the UAE, so it is usually the same or very close. Shops differ mainly in making charges.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 410,431 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →