Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,393/tola ▼ 0.10% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.55 ▲ 0.06% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇨🇭 Silver Rate Today in Switzerland · Saturday, 31 October 2026

What is the silver rate in Switzerland today?

Silver rate in Switzerland today (31 October 2026): Silver is CHF 1.30 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Silver Price in Switzerland

Saturday, 31 October 2026
CHF 1.30
Silver price per gram
Change: Up +0.00 (+0.09%)
130-day range2
Yesterday1.30
30-day high2
30-day low1
30-day average2
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (2.16% daily) · 30-day change Down (-20.22%)

Silver Price by Weight in Switzerland

Weight999 Silver925 Sterling
1 GramCHF 1.30CHF 1.21
2 GramCHF 2.61CHF 2.42
5 GramCHF 6.52CHF 6.04
8 GramCHF 10.43CHF 9.66
10 GramCHF 13.04CHF 12.08
OunceCHF 40.57CHF 37.57
100 GramCHF 130.44CHF 120.77
1 KgCHF 1,304CHF 1,208

Silver Rate in Switzerland (CHF)

PurityPer GramPer OuncePer 10 GramPer Kg
999 FineCHF 1.30CHF 40.57CHF 13.04CHF 1,304
925 SterlingCHF 1.21CHF 37.57CHF 12.08CHF 1,208

Silver Price Chart — Switzerland

Silver Price Performance — Switzerland (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysCHF 1.43-0.13-8.89%
15 DaysCHF 1.52-0.21-14.12%
30 DaysCHF 1.63-0.33-20.22%
3 MonthsCHF 1.50-0.19-12.81%
6 MonthsCHF 1.90-0.59-31.20%
1 YearCHF 1.26+0.04+3.26%
2 YearsCHF 0.94+0.36+38.81%

Silver Rate in Switzerland Cities Today

6 cities
CityPer GramPer 10 g
ZurichCHF 1.30CHF 13.04
GenevaCHF 1.30CHF 13.04
BaselCHF 1.30CHF 13.04
BernCHF 1.30CHF 13.04
LausanneCHF 1.30CHF 13.04
LuganoCHF 1.30CHF 13.04

Silver trades at one national rate in Switzerland; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Silver rate in Switzerland today?

Pure silver is CHF 1.30 per gram and CHF 1,304 per kg today.

How is the Silver price in Switzerland calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to CHF at today's exchange rate. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Switzerland: Gram = 1 g, Ounce = 31.1035 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, 100 Gram = 100 g, Kg = 1,000 g.

What is the silver price in Switzerland in Pakistani rupees?

Silver in Switzerland works out to about Rs 437.85 per gram, compared with Rs 444.89 in Pakistan (1.6% cheaper). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Do you show silver rates for cities in Switzerland?

Yes — rates are available for Zurich, Geneva, Basel, Bern, Lausanne, Lugano. Use the city links on this page.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,393 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →