Sun, 01 Nov 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,345/tola ▼ 0.01% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.51 ▼ 0.01% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇸🇬 Silver Rate Today in Singapore · Sunday, 01 November 2026

What is the silver rate in Singapore today?

Silver rate in Singapore today (1 November 2026): Silver is SGD 2.02 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Silver Price in Singapore

Sunday, 01 November 2026
SGD 2.02
Silver price per gram
Change: Up +0.00 (+0.00%)
230-day range3
Yesterday2.02
30-day high3
30-day low2
30-day average2
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (2.14% daily) · 30-day change Down (-18.69%)

Silver Price by Weight in Singapore

Weight999 Silver925 Sterling
1 GramSGD 2.02SGD 1.87
2 GramSGD 4.04SGD 3.74
5 GramSGD 10.11SGD 9.36
8 GramSGD 16.18SGD 14.98
10 GramSGD 20.22SGD 18.72
OunceSGD 62.90SGD 58.24
100 GramSGD 202.22SGD 187.24
1 KgSGD 2,022SGD 1,872

Silver Rate in Singapore (SGD)

PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 GramPer Kg
999 FineSGD 2.02SGD 16.18SGD 20.22SGD 2,022
925 SterlingSGD 1.87SGD 14.98SGD 18.72SGD 1,872

Silver Price Chart — Singapore

Silver Price Performance — Singapore (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysSGD 2.22-0.20-8.85%
15 DaysSGD 2.35-0.33-13.87%
30 DaysSGD 2.49-0.46-18.69%
3 MonthsSGD 2.37-0.35-14.82%
6 MonthsSGD 3.08-1.06-34.35%
1 YearSGD 2.03-0.01-0.58%
2 YearsSGD 1.39+0.63+45.63%

Quick Answers

What is the Silver rate in Singapore today?

Pure silver is SGD 2.02 per gram and SGD 2,022 per kg today.

How is the Silver price in Singapore calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to SGD at today's exchange rate. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Singapore: Gram = 1 g, 8 Gram = 8 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Ounce = 31.1035 g, 100 Gram = 100 g, Kg = 1,000 g.

What is the silver price in Singapore in Pakistani rupees?

Silver in Singapore works out to about Rs 437.80 per gram, compared with Rs 444.84 in Pakistan (1.6% cheaper). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,345 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →