Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,393/tola ▼ 0.10% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.55 ▲ 0.06% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇶🇦 Silver Rate Today in Al Khor, Qatar · Saturday, 31 October 2026

What is the silver rate in Al Khor, Qatar today?

Silver rate in Al Khor, Qatar today (31 October 2026): Silver is QAR 5.82 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Silver Price in Al Khor, Qatar

Saturday, 31 October 2026
QAR 5.82
Silver price per gram
Change: Up +0.02 (+0.29%)
630-day range7
Yesterday5.80
30-day high7
30-day low6
30-day average7
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (2.10% daily) · 30-day change Down (-19.19%)

Silver Price by Weight in Qatar

Weight999 Silver925 Sterling
1 GramQAR 5.82QAR 5.39
2 GramQAR 11.63QAR 10.77
5 GramQAR 29.08QAR 26.93
8 GramQAR 46.53QAR 43.08
10 GramQAR 58.16QAR 53.85
OunceQAR 180.90QAR 167.50
100 GramQAR 581.60QAR 538.51
1 KgQAR 5,816QAR 5,385

Silver Rate in Qatar (QAR)

PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 GramPer Kg
999 FineQAR 5.82QAR 46.53QAR 58.16QAR 5,816
925 SterlingQAR 5.39QAR 43.08QAR 53.85QAR 5,385

Silver Price Chart — Qatar

Silver Price Performance — Qatar (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysQAR 6.38-0.57-8.87%
15 DaysQAR 6.74-0.93-13.73%
30 DaysQAR 7.20-1.38-19.19%
3 MonthsQAR 6.81-0.99-14.58%
6 MonthsQAR 8.91-3.10-34.75%
1 YearQAR 5.79+0.02+0.39%
2 YearsQAR 3.99+1.83+45.86%

Silver Rate in Qatar Cities Today

6 cities
CityPer GramPer 10 g
DohaQAR 5.82QAR 58.16
Al RayyanQAR 5.82QAR 58.16
Al WakrahQAR 5.82QAR 58.16
Al KhorQAR 5.82QAR 58.16
Umm SalalQAR 5.82QAR 58.16
LusailQAR 5.82QAR 58.16

Silver trades at one national rate in Qatar; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Silver rate in Al Khor, Qatar today?

Pure silver is QAR 5.82 per gram and QAR 5,816 per kg today.

How is the Silver price in Qatar calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to QAR at today's exchange rate plus a 1% local premium. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Qatar: Gram = 1 g, 8 Gram = 8 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Ounce = 31.1035 g, 100 Gram = 100 g, Kg = 1,000 g.

What is the silver price in Qatar in Pakistani rupees?

Silver in Qatar works out to about Rs 442.23 per gram, compared with Rs 444.89 in Pakistan (0.6% cheaper). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Is the silver rate in Al Khor different from the rest of Qatar?

The silver rate in Al Khor follows the same international price and exchange rate as the rest of Qatar, so it is usually the same or very close. Shops differ mainly in making charges.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,393 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →