Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,393/tola ▼ 0.10% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.55 ▲ 0.06% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇵🇰 Silver Rate Today in Sahiwal, Pakistan · Saturday, 31 October 2026

What is the silver rate in Sahiwal, Pakistan today?

Silver rate in Sahiwal, Pakistan today (31 October 2026): Silver is Rs 5,184 per tola and Rs 444.45 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Silver Price in Sahiwal, Pakistan

Saturday, 31 October 2026
Rs 5,189
Silver price per tola (11.664 g)
Change: Up +18.08 (+0.35%)
5,17130-day range6,445
Yesterday5,171
30-day high6,445
30-day low5,171
30-day average6,012
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (2.12% daily) · 30-day change Down (-18.04%)

Silver Price by Weight in Pakistan

Weight999 Silver925 Sterling
1 GramRs 444.45Rs 411.52
2 GramRs 888.89Rs 823.05
5 GramRs 2,222Rs 2,058
8 GramRs 3,556Rs 3,292
10 GramRs 4,444Rs 4,115
1 TolaRs 5,184Rs 4,800
OunceRs 13,824Rs 12,800
100 GramRs 44,445Rs 41,152
1 KgRs 444,445Rs 411,523

Silver Rate in Pakistan (PKR)

PurityPer TolaPer 10 GramPer GramPer Kg
999 FineRs 5,184Rs 4,444Rs 444.45Rs 444,445
925 SterlingRs 4,800Rs 4,115Rs 411.52Rs 411,523

Silver Price Chart — Pakistan

Silver Price Performance — Pakistan (per tola)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysRs 5,693-504-8.85%
15 DaysRs 6,019-830-13.79%
30 DaysRs 6,331-1,142-18.04%
3 MonthsRs 5,987-798-13.33%
6 MonthsRs 7,884-2,695-34.18%
1 YearRs 5,191-1-0.03%
2 YearsRs 3,517+1,672+47.53%

Silver Rate in Pakistan Cities Today

40 cities
CityPer TolaPer 10 g
KarachiRs 5,184Rs 4,444
LahoreRs 5,184Rs 4,444
IslamabadRs 5,184Rs 4,444
RawalpindiRs 5,184Rs 4,444
FaisalabadRs 5,184Rs 4,444
MultanRs 5,184Rs 4,444
PeshawarRs 5,184Rs 4,444
QuettaRs 5,184Rs 4,444
HyderabadRs 5,184Rs 4,444
GujranwalaRs 5,184Rs 4,444
SialkotRs 5,184Rs 4,444
SargodhaRs 5,184Rs 4,444
BahawalpurRs 5,184Rs 4,444
SukkurRs 5,184Rs 4,444
LarkanaRs 5,184Rs 4,444
SheikhupuraRs 5,184Rs 4,444
Rahim Yar KhanRs 5,184Rs 4,444
JhangRs 5,184Rs 4,444
Dera Ghazi KhanRs 5,184Rs 4,444
GujratRs 5,184Rs 4,444
SahiwalRs 5,184Rs 4,444
MardanRs 5,184Rs 4,444
KasurRs 5,184Rs 4,444
OkaraRs 5,184Rs 4,444
ChiniotRs 5,184Rs 4,444
NawabshahRs 5,184Rs 4,444
AbbottabadRs 5,184Rs 4,444
MirpurRs 5,184Rs 4,444
MuzaffarabadRs 5,184Rs 4,444
GilgitRs 5,184Rs 4,444
JhelumRs 5,184Rs 4,444
MingoraRs 5,184Rs 4,444
Dera Ismail KhanRs 5,184Rs 4,444
KhanewalRs 5,184Rs 4,444
VehariRs 5,184Rs 4,444
Mirpur KhasRs 5,184Rs 4,444
AttockRs 5,184Rs 4,444
ChakwalRs 5,184Rs 4,444
KohatRs 5,184Rs 4,444
TurbatRs 5,184Rs 4,444

Silver trades at one national rate in Pakistan; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Silver rate in Sahiwal, Pakistan today?

Pure silver is Rs 444.45 per gram and Rs 444,445 per kg today.

How is the Silver price in Pakistan calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to PKR at today's exchange rate, adjusted to the local Sarafa rate. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Pakistan: Tola = 11.6638 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Gram = 1 g, Ounce = 31.1035 g.

Is the silver rate in Sahiwal different from the rest of Pakistan?

The silver rate in Sahiwal follows the same international price and exchange rate as the rest of Pakistan, so it is usually the same or very close. Shops differ mainly in making charges.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,393 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →