Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Gold $3,897.60/oz ▼ 2.82% Silver $49.29/oz ▼ 5.61% 24K Pakistan Rs 410,368/tola ▼ 2.93% Platinum $1,444.00/oz ▼ 2.83% USD/PKR 279.37 ▼ 0.11% Copper $14.41/kg ▼ 0.92%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇴🇲 Silver Rate Today in Salalah, Oman · Friday, 30 October 2026

What is the silver rate in Salalah, Oman today?

Silver rate in Salalah, Oman today (30 October 2026): Silver is OMR 0.61 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Silver Price in Salalah, Oman

Friday, 30 October 2026
OMR 0.61
Silver price per gram
Change: Down -0.04 (-5.61%)
130-day range1
Yesterday0.65
30-day high1
30-day low1
30-day average1
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (2.09% daily) · 30-day change Down (-18.28%)

Silver Price by Weight in Oman

Weight999 Silver925 Sterling
1 GramOMR 0.61OMR 0.57
2 GramOMR 1.23OMR 1.14
5 GramOMR 3.07OMR 2.85
8 GramOMR 4.92OMR 4.55
10 GramOMR 6.15OMR 5.69
OunceOMR 19.12OMR 17.70
100 GramOMR 61.47OMR 56.92
1 KgOMR 614.74OMR 569.21

Silver Rate in Oman (OMR)

PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 GramPer Kg
999 FineOMR 0.61OMR 4.92OMR 6.15OMR 614.74
925 SterlingOMR 0.57OMR 4.55OMR 5.69OMR 569.21

Silver Price Chart — Oman

Silver Price Performance — Oman (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysOMR 0.67-0.06-8.91%
15 DaysOMR 0.71-0.10-13.86%
30 DaysOMR 0.75-0.14-18.28%
3 MonthsOMR 0.73-0.11-15.69%
6 MonthsOMR 0.93-0.31-33.59%
1 YearOMR 0.60+0.02+3.22%
2 YearsOMR 0.43+0.18+42.87%

Silver Rate in Oman Cities Today

10 cities
CityPer GramPer 10 g
MuscatOMR 0.61OMR 6.15
SeebOMR 0.61OMR 6.15
SalalahOMR 0.61OMR 6.15
SoharOMR 0.61OMR 6.15
NizwaOMR 0.61OMR 6.15
SurOMR 0.61OMR 6.15
IbriOMR 0.61OMR 6.15
BarkaOMR 0.61OMR 6.15
BuraimiOMR 0.61OMR 6.15
RustaqOMR 0.61OMR 6.15

Silver trades at one national rate in Oman; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Silver rate in Salalah, Oman today?

Pure silver is OMR 0.61 per gram and OMR 614.74 per kg today.

How is the Silver price in Oman calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to OMR at today's exchange rate plus a 1% local premium. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Oman: Gram = 1 g, 8 Gram = 8 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Ounce = 31.1035 g, 100 Gram = 100 g, Kg = 1,000 g.

What is the silver price in Oman in Pakistani rupees?

Silver in Oman works out to about Rs 442.24 per gram, compared with Rs 444.90 in Pakistan (0.6% cheaper). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Is the silver rate in Salalah different from the rest of Oman?

The silver rate in Salalah follows the same international price and exchange rate as the rest of Oman, so it is usually the same or very close. Shops differ mainly in making charges.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 410,368 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →