Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Gold $3,909.50/oz ▼ 2.52% Silver $49.45/oz ▼ 5.30% 24K Pakistan Rs 411,621/tola ▼ 2.63% Platinum $1,443.00/oz ▼ 2.89% USD/PKR 279.37 ▼ 0.11% Copper $14.42/kg ▼ 0.84%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇴🇲 Silver Rate Today in Oman · Friday, 30 October 2026

What is the silver rate in Oman today?

Silver rate in Oman today (30 October 2026): Silver is OMR 0.62 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Silver Price in Oman

Friday, 30 October 2026
OMR 0.62
Silver price per gram
Change: Down -0.03 (-5.30%)
130-day range1
Yesterday0.65
30-day high1
30-day low1
30-day average1
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (2.07% daily) · 30-day change Down (-18.01%)

Silver Price by Weight in Oman

Weight999 Silver925 Sterling
1 GramOMR 0.62OMR 0.57
2 GramOMR 1.23OMR 1.14
5 GramOMR 3.08OMR 2.86
8 GramOMR 4.93OMR 4.57
10 GramOMR 6.17OMR 5.71
OunceOMR 19.18OMR 17.76
100 GramOMR 61.68OMR 57.11
1 KgOMR 616.78OMR 571.09

Silver Rate in Oman (OMR)

PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 GramPer Kg
999 FineOMR 0.62OMR 4.93OMR 6.17OMR 616.78
925 SterlingOMR 0.57OMR 4.57OMR 5.71OMR 571.09

Silver Price Chart — Oman

Silver Price Performance — Oman (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysOMR 0.67-0.06-8.61%
15 DaysOMR 0.71-0.10-13.57%
30 DaysOMR 0.75-0.14-18.01%
3 MonthsOMR 0.73-0.11-15.41%
6 MonthsOMR 0.93-0.31-33.37%
1 YearOMR 0.60+0.02+3.56%
2 YearsOMR 0.43+0.19+43.34%

Silver Rate in Oman Cities Today

10 cities
CityPer GramPer 10 g
MuscatOMR 0.62OMR 6.17
SeebOMR 0.62OMR 6.17
SalalahOMR 0.62OMR 6.17
SoharOMR 0.62OMR 6.17
NizwaOMR 0.62OMR 6.17
SurOMR 0.62OMR 6.17
IbriOMR 0.62OMR 6.17
BarkaOMR 0.62OMR 6.17
BuraimiOMR 0.62OMR 6.17
RustaqOMR 0.62OMR 6.17

Silver trades at one national rate in Oman; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Silver rate in Oman today?

Pure silver is OMR 0.62 per gram and OMR 616.78 per kg today.

How is the Silver price in Oman calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to OMR at today's exchange rate plus a 1% local premium. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Oman: Gram = 1 g, 8 Gram = 8 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Ounce = 31.1035 g, 100 Gram = 100 g, Kg = 1,000 g.

What is the silver price in Oman in Pakistani rupees?

Silver in Oman works out to about Rs 443.70 per gram, compared with Rs 446.37 in Pakistan (0.6% cheaper). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Do you show silver rates for cities in Oman?

Yes — rates are available for Muscat, Seeb, Salalah, Sohar, Nizwa, Sur, Ibri, Barka and 2 more cities. Use the city links on this page.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 411,621 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →