Sun, 01 Nov 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,393/tola ▼ 0.10% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.55 ▲ 0.06% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇳🇵 Silver Rate Today in Kathmandu, Nepal · Sunday, 01 November 2026

What is the silver rate in Kathmandu, Nepal today?

Silver rate in Kathmandu, Nepal today (1 November 2026): Silver is NPR 2,807 per tola and NPR 240.64 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Silver Price in Kathmandu, Nepal

Sunday, 01 November 2026
NPR 2,807
Silver price per tola (11.664 g)
Change: Unchanged 0.00 (0.00%)
2,80530-day range3,565
Yesterday2,807
30-day high3,565
30-day low2,805
30-day average3,255
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (2.19% daily) · 30-day change Down (-19.63%)

Silver Price by Weight in Nepal

Weight999 Silver925 Sterling
1 GramNPR 240.64NPR 222.82
2 GramNPR 481.29NPR 445.64
5 GramNPR 1,203NPR 1,114
8 GramNPR 1,925NPR 1,783
10 GramNPR 2,406NPR 2,228
1 TolaNPR 2,807NPR 2,599
OunceNPR 7,485NPR 6,930
100 GramNPR 24,064NPR 22,282
1 KgNPR 240,645NPR 222,819

Silver Rate in Nepal (NPR)

PurityPer TolaPer 10 GramPer GramPer Kg
999 FineNPR 2,807NPR 2,406NPR 240.64NPR 240,645
925 SterlingNPR 2,599NPR 2,228NPR 222.82NPR 222,819

Silver Price Chart — Nepal

Silver Price Performance — Nepal (per tola)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysNPR 3,078-271-8.80%
15 DaysNPR 3,256-449-13.80%
30 DaysNPR 3,492-686-19.63%
3 MonthsNPR 3,300-493-14.93%
6 MonthsNPR 4,286-1,479-34.50%
1 YearNPR 2,593+214+8.26%
2 YearsNPR 1,650+1,157+70.13%

Silver Rate in Nepal Cities Today

8 cities
CityPer TolaPer 10 g
KathmanduNPR 2,807NPR 2,406
PokharaNPR 2,807NPR 2,406
LalitpurNPR 2,807NPR 2,406
BhaktapurNPR 2,807NPR 2,406
BiratnagarNPR 2,807NPR 2,406
BirgunjNPR 2,807NPR 2,406
ButwalNPR 2,807NPR 2,406
DharanNPR 2,807NPR 2,406

Silver trades at one national rate in Nepal; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Silver rate in Kathmandu, Nepal today?

Pure silver is NPR 240.64 per gram and NPR 240,645 per kg today.

How is the Silver price in Nepal calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to NPR at today's exchange rate. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Nepal: Tola = 11.664 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Gram = 1 g.

What is the silver price in Nepal in Pakistani rupees?

Silver in Nepal works out to about Rs 437.85 per gram, compared with Rs 444.89 in Pakistan (1.6% cheaper). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Is the silver rate in Kathmandu different from the rest of Nepal?

The silver rate in Kathmandu follows the same international price and exchange rate as the rest of Nepal, so it is usually the same or very close. Shops differ mainly in making charges.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,393 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →