Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Gold $3,906.60/oz ▼ 2.59% Silver $49.52/oz ▼ 5.16% 24K Pakistan Rs 411,316/tola ▼ 2.70% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▼ 3.16% USD/PKR 279.37 ▼ 0.11% Copper $14.42/kg ▼ 0.82%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇰🇼 Silver Rate Today in Kuwait · Friday, 30 October 2026

What is the silver rate in Kuwait today?

Silver rate in Kuwait today (30 October 2026): Silver is KWD 0.50 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Silver Price in Kuwait

Friday, 30 October 2026
KWD 0.50
Silver price per gram
Change: Down -0.03 (-5.04%)
030-day range1
Yesterday0.53
30-day high1
30-day low0
30-day average1
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (2.05% daily) · 30-day change Down (-17.31%)

Silver Price by Weight in Kuwait

Weight999 Silver925 Sterling
1 GramKWD 0.50KWD 0.46
2 GramKWD 1.00KWD 0.92
5 GramKWD 2.49KWD 2.31
8 GramKWD 3.99KWD 3.70
10 GramKWD 4.99KWD 4.62
OunceKWD 15.52KWD 14.37
100 GramKWD 49.90KWD 46.20
1 KgKWD 498.99KWD 462.03

Silver Rate in Kuwait (KWD)

PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 GramPer Kg
999 FineKWD 0.50KWD 3.99KWD 4.99KWD 498.99
925 SterlingKWD 0.46KWD 3.70KWD 4.62KWD 462.03

Silver Price Chart — Kuwait

Silver Price Performance — Kuwait (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysKWD 0.54-0.05-8.31%
15 DaysKWD 0.58-0.08-13.49%
30 DaysKWD 0.60-0.10-17.31%
3 MonthsKWD 0.59-0.09-15.06%
6 MonthsKWD 0.74-0.24-32.55%
1 YearKWD 0.47+0.02+5.15%
2 YearsKWD 0.34+0.16+45.61%

Silver Rate in Kuwait Cities Today

8 cities
CityPer GramPer 10 g
Kuwait CityKWD 0.50KWD 4.99
HawalliKWD 0.50KWD 4.99
SalmiyaKWD 0.50KWD 4.99
FarwaniyaKWD 0.50KWD 4.99
JahraKWD 0.50KWD 4.99
AhmadiKWD 0.50KWD 4.99
FahaheelKWD 0.50KWD 4.99
MangafKWD 0.50KWD 4.99

Silver trades at one national rate in Kuwait; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Silver rate in Kuwait today?

Pure silver is KWD 0.50 per gram and KWD 498.99 per kg today.

How is the Silver price in Kuwait calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to KWD at today's exchange rate plus a 1% local premium. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Kuwait: Gram = 1 g, 8 Gram = 8 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Ounce = 31.1035 g, 100 Gram = 100 g, Kg = 1,000 g.

What is the silver price in Kuwait in Pakistani rupees?

Silver in Kuwait works out to about Rs 444.37 per gram, compared with Rs 447.04 in Pakistan (0.6% cheaper). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Do you show silver rates for cities in Kuwait?

Yes — rates are available for Kuwait City, Hawalli, Salmiya, Farwaniya, Jahra, Ahmadi, Fahaheel, Mangaf. Use the city links on this page.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 411,316 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →