Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,136/tola ▼ 0.16% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.37 ▼ 0.11% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇪🇬 Silver Rate Today in Port Said, Egypt · Saturday, 31 October 2026

What is the silver rate in Port Said, Egypt today?

Silver rate in Port Said, Egypt today (31 October 2026): Silver is EGP 88.66 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Silver Price in Port Said, Egypt

Saturday, 31 October 2026
EGP 88.66
Silver price per gram
Change: Up +0.25 (+0.29%)
8830-day range104
Yesterday88.40
30-day high104
30-day low88
30-day average99
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (2.22% daily) · 30-day change Down (-12.85%)

Silver Price by Weight in Egypt

Weight999 Silver925 Sterling
1 GramEGP 88.66EGP 82.09
2 GramEGP 177.31EGP 164.18
5 GramEGP 443.28EGP 410.45
8 GramEGP 709.26EGP 656.72
10 GramEGP 886.57EGP 820.90
OunceEGP 2,758EGP 2,553
100 GramEGP 8,866EGP 8,209
1 KgEGP 88,657EGP 82,090

Silver Rate in Egypt (EGP)

PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 GramPer Kg
999 FineEGP 88.66EGP 709.26EGP 886.57EGP 88,657
925 SterlingEGP 82.09EGP 656.72EGP 820.90EGP 82,090

Silver Price Chart — Egypt

Silver Price Performance — Egypt (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysEGP 95.97-7.32-7.62%
15 DaysEGP 98.04-9.38-9.57%
30 DaysEGP 101.73-13-12.85%
3 MonthsEGP 94.73-6.08-6.41%
6 MonthsEGP 129.93-41-31.76%
1 YearEGP 74.43+14.22+19.11%
2 YearsEGP 52.87+35.79+67.70%

Silver Rate in Egypt Cities Today

10 cities
CityPer GramPer 10 g
CairoEGP 88.66EGP 886.57
AlexandriaEGP 88.66EGP 886.57
GizaEGP 88.66EGP 886.57
Port SaidEGP 88.66EGP 886.57
SuezEGP 88.66EGP 886.57
LuxorEGP 88.66EGP 886.57
AswanEGP 88.66EGP 886.57
MansouraEGP 88.66EGP 886.57
TantaEGP 88.66EGP 886.57
HurghadaEGP 88.66EGP 886.57

Silver trades at one national rate in Egypt; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Silver rate in Port Said, Egypt today?

Pure silver is EGP 88.66 per gram and EGP 88,657 per kg today.

How is the Silver price in Egypt calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to EGP at today's exchange rate. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Egypt: Gram = 1 g, 8 Gram = 8 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Ounce = 31.1035 g, 100 Gram = 100 g, Kg = 1,000 g.

What is the silver price in Egypt in Pakistani rupees?

Silver in Egypt works out to about Rs 437.58 per gram, compared with Rs 444.61 in Pakistan (1.6% cheaper). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Is the silver rate in Port Said different from the rest of Egypt?

The silver rate in Port Said follows the same international price and exchange rate as the rest of Egypt, so it is usually the same or very close. Shops differ mainly in making charges.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,136 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →