Fri, 30 Oct 2026
Gold $3,886.20/oz ▲ 0.09% Silver $49.52/oz ▲ 0.83% 24K Pakistan Rs 409,168/tola ▲ 0.09% Platinum $1,442.00/oz ▲ 0.70% USD/PKR 279.37 ▼ 0.11% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇪🇬 Silver Rate Today in Egypt · Friday, 30 October 2026

What is the silver rate in Egypt today?

Silver rate in Egypt today (31 October 2026): Silver is EGP 89.14 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Silver Price in Egypt

Saturday, 31 October 2026
EGP 89.14
Silver price per gram
Change: Up +0.73 (+0.83%)
8830-day range104
Yesterday88.40
30-day high104
30-day low88
30-day average99
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (2.23% daily) · 30-day change Down (-12.38%)

Silver Price by Weight in Egypt

Weight999 Silver925 Sterling
1 GramEGP 89.14EGP 82.53
2 GramEGP 178.27EGP 165.07
5 GramEGP 445.69EGP 412.67
8 GramEGP 713.10EGP 660.28
10 GramEGP 891.37EGP 825.35
OunceEGP 2,772EGP 2,567
100 GramEGP 8,914EGP 8,253
1 KgEGP 89,137EGP 82,535

Silver Rate in Egypt (EGP)

PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 GramPer Kg
999 FineEGP 89.14EGP 713.10EGP 891.37EGP 89,137
925 SterlingEGP 82.53EGP 660.28EGP 825.35EGP 82,535

Silver Price Chart — Egypt

Silver Price Performance — Egypt (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysEGP 95.97-6.84-7.12%
15 DaysEGP 98.04-8.90-9.08%
30 DaysEGP 101.73-13-12.38%
3 MonthsEGP 94.73-5.60-5.91%
6 MonthsEGP 129.93-41-31.39%
1 YearEGP 74.43+14.70+19.75%
2 YearsEGP 52.87+36.27+68.60%

Silver Rate in Egypt Cities Today

10 cities
CityPer GramPer 10 g
CairoEGP 89.14EGP 891.37
AlexandriaEGP 89.14EGP 891.37
GizaEGP 89.14EGP 891.37
Port SaidEGP 89.14EGP 891.37
SuezEGP 89.14EGP 891.37
LuxorEGP 89.14EGP 891.37
AswanEGP 89.14EGP 891.37
MansouraEGP 89.14EGP 891.37
TantaEGP 89.14EGP 891.37
HurghadaEGP 89.14EGP 891.37

Silver trades at one national rate in Egypt; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Silver rate in Egypt today?

Pure silver is EGP 89.14 per gram and EGP 89,137 per kg today.

How is the Silver price in Egypt calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to EGP at today's exchange rate. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Egypt: Gram = 1 g, 8 Gram = 8 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Ounce = 31.1035 g, 100 Gram = 100 g, Kg = 1,000 g.

What is the silver price in Egypt in Pakistani rupees?

Silver in Egypt works out to about Rs 439.95 per gram, compared with Rs 447.02 in Pakistan (1.6% cheaper). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Do you show silver rates for cities in Egypt?

Yes — rates are available for Cairo, Alexandria, Giza, Port Said, Suez, Luxor, Aswan, Mansoura and 2 more cities. Use the city links on this page.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 409,168 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →