Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,393/tola ▼ 0.10% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.55 ▲ 0.06% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇨🇦 Silver Rate Today in Vancouver, Canada · Saturday, 31 October 2026

What is the silver rate in Vancouver, Canada today?

Silver rate in Vancouver, Canada today (31 October 2026): Silver is CAD 68.72 per ounce and CAD 2.21 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Silver Price in Vancouver, Canada

Saturday, 31 October 2026
CAD 68.72
Silver price per ounce (31.103 g)
Change: Up +0.09 (+0.12%)
6930-day range88
Yesterday68.63
30-day high88
30-day low69
30-day average81
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (2.16% daily) · 30-day change Down (-20.60%)

Silver Price by Weight in Canada

Weight999 Silver925 Sterling
1 GramCAD 2.21CAD 2.05
2 GramCAD 4.42CAD 4.09
5 GramCAD 11.05CAD 10.23
8 GramCAD 17.68CAD 16.37
10 GramCAD 22.09CAD 20.46
OunceCAD 68.72CAD 63.63
100 GramCAD 220.94CAD 204.57
1 KgCAD 2,209CAD 2,046

Silver Rate in Canada (CAD)

PurityPer OuncePer GramPer 10 GramPer Kg
999 FineCAD 68.72CAD 2.21CAD 22.09CAD 2,209
925 SterlingCAD 63.63CAD 2.05CAD 20.46CAD 2,046

Silver Price Chart — Canada

Silver Price Performance — Canada (per ounce)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysCAD 75.61-6.89-9.12%
15 DaysCAD 80.94-12.22-15.10%
30 DaysCAD 86.54-17.82-20.60%
3 MonthsCAD 80.76-12.04-14.91%
6 MonthsCAD 102.44-34-32.92%
1 YearCAD 68.55+0.17+0.25%
2 YearsCAD 46.94+21.78+46.41%

Silver Rate in Canada Cities Today

15 cities
CityPer OuncePer 10 g
TorontoCAD 68.72CAD 22.09
MississaugaCAD 68.72CAD 22.09
BramptonCAD 68.72CAD 22.09
VancouverCAD 68.72CAD 22.09
SurreyCAD 68.72CAD 22.09
MontrealCAD 68.72CAD 22.09
CalgaryCAD 68.72CAD 22.09
EdmontonCAD 68.72CAD 22.09
OttawaCAD 68.72CAD 22.09
WinnipegCAD 68.72CAD 22.09
HamiltonCAD 68.72CAD 22.09
HalifaxCAD 68.72CAD 22.09
MarkhamCAD 68.72CAD 22.09
ReginaCAD 68.72CAD 22.09
SaskatoonCAD 68.72CAD 22.09

Silver trades at one national rate in Canada; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Silver rate in Vancouver, Canada today?

Pure silver is CAD 2.21 per gram and CAD 2,209 per kg today.

How is the Silver price in Canada calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to CAD at today's exchange rate. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Canada: Ounce = 31.1035 g, Gram = 1 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Kg = 1,000 g.

What is the silver price in Canada in Pakistani rupees?

Silver in Canada works out to about Rs 437.85 per gram, compared with Rs 444.89 in Pakistan (1.6% cheaper). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Is the silver rate in Vancouver different from the rest of Canada?

The silver rate in Vancouver follows the same international price and exchange rate as the rest of Canada, so it is usually the same or very close. Shops differ mainly in making charges.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,393 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →