Sun, 01 Nov 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,345/tola ▼ 0.01% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.51 ▼ 0.01% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇨🇦 Silver Rate Today in Halifax, Canada · Sunday, 01 November 2026

What is the silver rate in Halifax, Canada today?

Silver rate in Halifax, Canada today (1 November 2026): Silver is CAD 68.70 per ounce and CAD 2.21 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Silver Price in Halifax, Canada

Sunday, 01 November 2026
CAD 68.70
Silver price per ounce (31.103 g)
Change: Down -0.02 (-0.02%)
6930-day range88
Yesterday68.72
30-day high88
30-day low69
30-day average80
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (2.17% daily) · 30-day change Down (-20.10%)

Silver Price by Weight in Canada

Weight999 Silver925 Sterling
1 GramCAD 2.21CAD 2.05
2 GramCAD 4.42CAD 4.09
5 GramCAD 11.04CAD 10.23
8 GramCAD 17.67CAD 16.36
10 GramCAD 22.09CAD 20.45
OunceCAD 68.70CAD 63.61
100 GramCAD 220.88CAD 204.52
1 KgCAD 2,209CAD 2,045

Silver Rate in Canada (CAD)

PurityPer OuncePer GramPer 10 GramPer Kg
999 FineCAD 68.70CAD 2.21CAD 22.09CAD 2,209
925 SterlingCAD 63.61CAD 2.05CAD 20.45CAD 2,045

Silver Price Chart — Canada

Silver Price Performance — Canada (per ounce)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysCAD 75.61-6.91-9.14%
15 DaysCAD 80.72-12.02-14.89%
30 DaysCAD 85.98-17.28-20.10%
3 MonthsCAD 80.74-12.04-14.91%
6 MonthsCAD 102.36-34-32.88%
1 YearCAD 68.22+0.48+0.70%
2 YearsCAD 45.53+23.17+50.88%

Silver Rate in Canada Cities Today

15 cities
CityPer OuncePer 10 g
TorontoCAD 68.70CAD 22.09
MississaugaCAD 68.70CAD 22.09
BramptonCAD 68.70CAD 22.09
VancouverCAD 68.70CAD 22.09
SurreyCAD 68.70CAD 22.09
MontrealCAD 68.70CAD 22.09
CalgaryCAD 68.70CAD 22.09
EdmontonCAD 68.70CAD 22.09
OttawaCAD 68.70CAD 22.09
WinnipegCAD 68.70CAD 22.09
HamiltonCAD 68.70CAD 22.09
HalifaxCAD 68.70CAD 22.09
MarkhamCAD 68.70CAD 22.09
ReginaCAD 68.70CAD 22.09
SaskatoonCAD 68.70CAD 22.09

Silver trades at one national rate in Canada; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Silver rate in Halifax, Canada today?

Pure silver is CAD 2.21 per gram and CAD 2,209 per kg today.

How is the Silver price in Canada calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to CAD at today's exchange rate. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Canada: Ounce = 31.1035 g, Gram = 1 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Kg = 1,000 g.

What is the silver price in Canada in Pakistani rupees?

Silver in Canada works out to about Rs 437.80 per gram, compared with Rs 444.84 in Pakistan (1.6% cheaper). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Is the silver rate in Halifax different from the rest of Canada?

The silver rate in Halifax follows the same international price and exchange rate as the rest of Canada, so it is usually the same or very close. Shops differ mainly in making charges.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,345 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →