Sun, 01 Nov 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,393/tola ▼ 0.10% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.55 ▲ 0.06% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇧🇭 Silver Rate Today in Muharraq, Bahrain · Sunday, 01 November 2026

What is the silver rate in Muharraq, Bahrain today?

Silver rate in Muharraq, Bahrain today (1 November 2026): Silver is BHD 0.59 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Silver Price in Muharraq, Bahrain

Sunday, 01 November 2026
BHD 0.59
Silver price per gram
Change: Unchanged 0.00 (0.00%)
130-day range1
Yesterday0.59
30-day high1
30-day low1
30-day average1
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (2.11% daily) · 30-day change Down (-18.55%)

Silver Price by Weight in Bahrain

Weight999 Silver925 Sterling
1 GramBHD 0.59BHD 0.55
2 GramBHD 1.19BHD 1.10
5 GramBHD 2.97BHD 2.75
8 GramBHD 4.76BHD 4.41
10 GramBHD 5.95BHD 5.51
OunceBHD 18.50BHD 17.13
100 GramBHD 59.48BHD 55.08
1 KgBHD 594.82BHD 550.76

Silver Rate in Bahrain (BHD)

PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 GramPer Kg
999 FineBHD 0.59BHD 4.76BHD 5.95BHD 594.82
925 SterlingBHD 0.55BHD 4.41BHD 5.51BHD 550.76

Silver Price Chart — Bahrain

Silver Price Performance — Bahrain (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysBHD 0.65-0.06-8.87%
15 DaysBHD 0.69-0.09-13.76%
30 DaysBHD 0.73-0.14-18.55%
3 MonthsBHD 0.70-0.10-14.56%
6 MonthsBHD 0.91-0.32-34.92%
1 YearBHD 0.59+0.01+1.18%
2 YearsBHD 0.40+0.20+50.55%

Silver Rate in Bahrain Cities Today

7 cities
CityPer GramPer 10 g
ManamaBHD 0.59BHD 5.95
MuharraqBHD 0.59BHD 5.95
RiffaBHD 0.59BHD 5.95
Hamad TownBHD 0.59BHD 5.95
Isa TownBHD 0.59BHD 5.95
SitraBHD 0.59BHD 5.95
BudaiyaBHD 0.59BHD 5.95

Silver trades at one national rate in Bahrain; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Silver rate in Muharraq, Bahrain today?

Pure silver is BHD 0.59 per gram and BHD 594.82 per kg today.

How is the Silver price in Bahrain calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to BHD at today's exchange rate. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Bahrain: Gram = 1 g, 8 Gram = 8 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Ounce = 31.1035 g, 100 Gram = 100 g, Kg = 1,000 g.

What is the silver price in Bahrain in Pakistani rupees?

Silver in Bahrain works out to about Rs 437.85 per gram, compared with Rs 444.89 in Pakistan (1.6% cheaper). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Is the silver rate in Muharraq different from the rest of Bahrain?

The silver rate in Muharraq follows the same international price and exchange rate as the rest of Bahrain, so it is usually the same or very close. Shops differ mainly in making charges.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,393 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →