Sun, 01 Nov 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,345/tola ▼ 0.01% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.51 ▼ 0.01% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

Platinum Rate Today in Sri Lanka پلاٹینم · Sunday, 01 November 2026

What is the platinum rate in Sri Lanka today?

Platinum rate in Sri Lanka today (1 November 2026): LKR 122,990 per pavan (8g), LKR 15,373.74 per gram. International: $1,439.00 per oz.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Platinum Price in Sri Lanka

Sunday, 01 November 2026
LKR 122,990
Pure Platinum price per pavan (8g) (8 g)
Change: Up +1.36 (+0.00%)
122,34330-day range146,460
Yesterday122,989
30-day high146,460
30-day low122,343
30-day average137,203
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (1.68% daily) · 30-day change Down (-14.67%)

Platinum Price by Weight in Sri Lanka

WeightPure (999.5)950 Platinum
1 GramLKR 15,374LKR 14,605
2 GramLKR 30,747LKR 29,210
5 GramLKR 76,869LKR 73,025
8 GramLKR 122,990LKR 116,840
10 GramLKR 153,737LKR 146,051
OunceLKR 478,177LKR 454,268
100 GramLKR 1,537,374LKR 1,460,505
1 KgLKR 15,373,739LKR 14,605,052

Platinum Rate in Sri Lanka (LKR)

Source: live market
PurityPer Pavan (8g)Per GramPer 10 Gram
Pure (999.5)LKR 122,990LKR 15,374LKR 153,737
950 PlatinumLKR 116,840LKR 14,605LKR 146,051
900 PlatinumLKR 110,691LKR 13,836LKR 138,364

International Platinum Price (PKR)

UnitPriceDay highDay low
Ounce398,236.45 398,236.45398,236.45
Gram12,803.60 12,803.6012,803.60
Tola149,338.67 149,338.67149,338.67
Kg12,803,599 12,803,599.0612,803,599.06

Change vs previous close: • 0.00%

Platinum Price Chart — Sri Lanka

Platinum Price Performance — Sri Lanka (per pavan (8g))

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysLKR 133,045-10,055-7.56%
15 DaysLKR 139,312-16,322-11.72%
30 DaysLKR 144,129-21,139-14.67%
3 MonthsLKR 142,533-19,543-13.71%
1 YearLKR 123,229-239-0.19%
2 YearsLKR 74,957+48,033+64.08%

Quick Answers

What is the Platinum rate in Sri Lanka today?

Platinum is LKR 122,990 per pavan (8g) today (01 Nov 2026).

How is the Platinum price calculated?

It follows the international spot price in US dollars, converted to LKR at today's exchange rate. Local dealers add their margin, and scrap is priced below pure metal.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,345 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →