Sun, 01 Nov 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,345/tola ▼ 0.01% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.51 ▼ 0.01% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

Platinum Rate Today in Singapore پلاٹینم · Sunday, 01 November 2026

What is the platinum rate in Singapore today?

Platinum rate in Singapore today (1 November 2026): SGD 59.14 per gram, SGD 59.14 per gram. International: $1,439.00 per oz.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Platinum Price in Singapore

Sunday, 01 November 2026
SGD 59.14
Pure Platinum price per gram
Change: Up +0.00 (+0.00%)
5930-day range71
Yesterday59.14
30-day high71
30-day low59
30-day average66
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (1.72% daily) · 30-day change Down (-15.30%)

Platinum Price by Weight in Singapore

WeightPure (999.5)950 Platinum
1 GramSGD 59.14SGD 56.18
2 GramSGD 118.28SGD 112.37
5 GramSGD 295.70SGD 280.92
8 GramSGD 473.12SGD 449.47
10 GramSGD 591.40SGD 561.83
OunceSGD 1,839SGD 1,747
100 GramSGD 5,914SGD 5,618
1 KgSGD 59,140SGD 56,183

Platinum Rate in Singapore (SGD)

Source: live market
PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 Gram
Pure (999.5)SGD 59.14SGD 473.12SGD 591.40
950 PlatinumSGD 56.18SGD 449.47SGD 561.83
900 PlatinumSGD 53.23SGD 425.81SGD 532.26

International Platinum Price (PKR)

UnitPriceDay highDay low
Ounce398,236.45 398,236.45398,236.45
Gram12,803.60 12,803.6012,803.60
Tola149,338.67 149,338.67149,338.67
Kg12,803,599 12,803,599.0612,803,599.06

Change vs previous close: • 0.00%

Platinum Price Chart — Singapore

Platinum Price Performance — Singapore (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysSGD 64.02-4.88-7.62%
15 DaysSGD 67.32-8.18-12.15%
30 DaysSGD 69.82-10.68-15.30%
3 MonthsSGD 68.08-8.94-13.13%
1 YearSGD 65.75-6.61-10.05%
2 YearsSGD 42.26+16.88+39.94%

Quick Answers

What is the Platinum rate in Singapore today?

Platinum is SGD 59.14 per gram today (01 Nov 2026).

How is the Platinum price calculated?

It follows the international spot price in US dollars, converted to SGD at today's exchange rate. Local dealers add their margin, and scrap is priced below pure metal.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,345 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →