Sun, 01 Nov 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,345/tola ▼ 0.01% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.51 ▼ 0.01% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

Platinum Rate Today in Hong Kong پلاٹینم · Sunday, 01 November 2026

What is the platinum rate in Hong Kong today?

Platinum rate in Hong Kong today (1 November 2026): HKD 13,585 per tael, HKD 362.97 per gram. International: $1,439.00 per oz.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Platinum Price in Hong Kong

Sunday, 01 November 2026
HKD 13,585
Pure Platinum price per tael (37.429 g)
Change: Up +0.10 (+0.00%)
13,52130-day range16,262
Yesterday13,585
30-day high16,262
30-day low13,521
30-day average15,205
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (1.69% daily) · 30-day change Down (-15.17%)

Platinum Price by Weight in Hong Kong

WeightPure (999.5)950 Platinum
1 GramHKD 362.97HKD 344.82
2 GramHKD 725.93HKD 689.63
5 GramHKD 1,815HKD 1,724
8 GramHKD 2,904HKD 2,759
10 GramHKD 3,630HKD 3,448
OunceHKD 11,289HKD 10,725
1 TaelHKD 13,585HKD 12,906
100 GramHKD 36,297HKD 34,482
1 KgHKD 362,966HKD 344,817

Platinum Rate in Hong Kong (HKD)

Source: live market
PurityPer TaelPer GramPer Ounce
Pure (999.5)HKD 13,585HKD 362.97HKD 11,289
950 PlatinumHKD 12,906HKD 344.82HKD 10,725
900 PlatinumHKD 12,227HKD 326.67HKD 10,161

International Platinum Price (PKR)

UnitPriceDay highDay low
Ounce398,236.45 398,236.45398,236.45
Gram12,803.60 12,803.6012,803.60
Tola149,338.67 149,338.67149,338.67
Kg12,803,599 12,803,599.0612,803,599.06

Change vs previous close: • 0.00%

Platinum Price Chart — Hong Kong

Platinum Price Performance — Hong Kong (per tael)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysHKD 14,703-1,118-7.60%
15 DaysHKD 15,450-1,865-12.07%
30 DaysHKD 16,015-2,429-15.17%
3 MonthsHKD 15,585-2,000-12.83%
1 YearHKD 14,699-1,114-7.58%
2 YearsHKD 9,306+4,280+45.99%

Quick Answers

What is the Platinum rate in Hong Kong today?

Platinum is HKD 13,585 per tael today (01 Nov 2026).

How is the Platinum price calculated?

It follows the international spot price in US dollars, converted to HKD at today's exchange rate. Local dealers add their margin, and scrap is priced below pure metal.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,345 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →