Sun, 01 Nov 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,345/tola ▼ 0.01% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.51 ▼ 0.01% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

Palladium Rate Today in Singapore پیلیڈیم · Sunday, 01 November 2026

What is the palladium rate in Singapore today?

Palladium rate in Singapore today (1 November 2026): SGD 41.14 per gram, SGD 41.14 per gram. International: $1,001.00 per oz.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Palladium Price in Singapore

Sunday, 01 November 2026
SGD 41.14
Pure Palladium price per gram
Change: Up +0.00 (+0.00%)
4130-day range49
Yesterday41.14
30-day high49
30-day low41
30-day average46
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: High (1.51% daily) · 30-day change Down (-16.03%)

Palladium Price by Weight in Singapore

WeightPure (999.5)950 Palladium
1 GramSGD 41.14SGD 39.08
2 GramSGD 82.28SGD 78.16
5 GramSGD 205.70SGD 195.41
8 GramSGD 329.11SGD 312.66
10 GramSGD 411.39SGD 390.82
OunceSGD 1,280SGD 1,216
100 GramSGD 4,114SGD 3,908
1 KgSGD 41,139SGD 39,082

Palladium Rate in Singapore (SGD)

Source: live market
PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 Gram
Pure (999.5)SGD 41.14SGD 329.11SGD 411.39
950 PalladiumSGD 39.08SGD 312.66SGD 390.82
500 PalladiumSGD 20.57SGD 164.56SGD 205.70

International Palladium Price (PKR)

UnitPriceDay highDay low
Ounce277,022.02 277,022.02277,022.02
Gram8,906.46 8,906.468,906.46
Tola103,883.26 103,883.26103,883.26
Kg8,906,465 8,906,464.678,906,464.67

Change vs previous close: • 0.00%

Palladium Price Chart — Singapore

Palladium Price Performance — Singapore (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysSGD 43.80-2.66-6.08%
15 DaysSGD 46.75-5.61-12.00%
30 DaysSGD 48.99-7.85-16.03%
3 MonthsSGD 52.75-11.61-22.00%
1 YearSGD 60.25-19.11-31.72%
2 YearsSGD 47.32-6.18-13.07%

Quick Answers

What is the Palladium rate in Singapore today?

Palladium is SGD 41.14 per gram today (01 Nov 2026).

How is the Palladium price calculated?

It follows the international spot price in US dollars, converted to SGD at today's exchange rate. Local dealers add their margin, and scrap is priced below pure metal.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,345 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →