Mon, 02 Nov 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,345/tola ▼ 0.01% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.51 ▼ 0.01% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

Palladium Rate Today in Indonesia پیلیڈیم · Monday, 02 November 2026

What is the palladium rate in Indonesia today?

Palladium rate in Indonesia today (2 November 2026): IDR 583,539 per gram, IDR 583,538.70 per gram. International: $1,001.00 per oz.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Palladium Price in Indonesia

Monday, 02 November 2026
IDR 583,539
Pure Palladium price per gram
Change: Unchanged 0.00 (0.00%)
582,96530-day range691,755
Yesterday583,539
30-day high691,755
30-day low582,965
30-day average641,562
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: Moderate (1.45% daily) · 30-day change Down (-14.85%)

Palladium Price by Weight in Indonesia

WeightPure (999.5)950 Palladium
1 GramIDR 583,539IDR 554,362
2 GramIDR 1,167,077IDR 1,108,724
5 GramIDR 2,917,694IDR 2,771,809
8 GramIDR 4,668,310IDR 4,434,894
10 GramIDR 5,835,387IDR 5,543,618
OunceIDR 18,150,082IDR 17,242,578
100 GramIDR 58,353,870IDR 55,436,177
1 KgIDR 583,538,703IDR 554,361,767

Palladium Rate in Indonesia (IDR)

Source: live market
PurityPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 Gram
Pure (999.5)IDR 583,539IDR 4,668,310IDR 5,835,387
950 PalladiumIDR 554,362IDR 4,434,894IDR 5,543,618
500 PalladiumIDR 291,769IDR 2,334,155IDR 2,917,694

International Palladium Price (PKR)

UnitPriceDay highDay low
Ounce277,022.02 277,022.02277,022.02
Gram8,906.46 8,906.468,906.46
Tola103,883.26 103,883.26103,883.26
Kg8,906,465 8,906,464.678,906,464.67

Change vs previous close: • 0.00%

Palladium Price Chart — Indonesia

Palladium Price Performance — Indonesia (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysIDR 622,911-39,373-6.32%
15 DaysIDR 657,931-74,392-11.31%
30 DaysIDR 685,344-101,806-14.85%
3 MonthsIDR 747,394-163,855-21.92%
1 YearIDR 770,398-186,859-24.25%
2 YearsIDR 489,344+94,195+19.25%

Quick Answers

What is the Palladium rate in Indonesia today?

Palladium is IDR 583,539 per gram today (02 Nov 2026).

How is the Palladium price calculated?

It follows the international spot price in US dollars, converted to IDR at today's exchange rate. Local dealers add their margin, and scrap is priced below pure metal.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,345 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →