Sun, 01 Nov 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,345/tola ▼ 0.01% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.51 ▼ 0.01% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

Palladium Rate Today in Hong Kong پیلیڈیم · Sunday, 01 November 2026

What is the palladium rate in Hong Kong today?

Palladium rate in Hong Kong today (1 November 2026): HKD 9,450 per tael, HKD 252.49 per gram. International: $1,001.00 per oz.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Palladium Price in Hong Kong

Sunday, 01 November 2026
HKD 9,450
Pure Palladium price per tael (37.429 g)
Change: Up +0.07 (+0.00%)
9,43230-day range11,342
Yesterday9,450
30-day high11,342
30-day low9,432
30-day average10,525
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: Moderate (1.46% daily) · 30-day change Down (-15.90%)

Palladium Price by Weight in Hong Kong

WeightPure (999.5)950 Palladium
1 GramHKD 252.49HKD 239.86
2 GramHKD 504.97HKD 479.72
5 GramHKD 1,262HKD 1,199
8 GramHKD 2,020HKD 1,919
10 GramHKD 2,525HKD 2,399
OunceHKD 7,853HKD 7,461
1 TaelHKD 9,450HKD 8,978
100 GramHKD 25,249HKD 23,986
1 KgHKD 252,487HKD 239,862

Palladium Rate in Hong Kong (HKD)

Source: live market
PurityPer TaelPer GramPer Ounce
Pure (999.5)HKD 9,450HKD 252.49HKD 7,853
950 PalladiumHKD 8,978HKD 239.86HKD 7,461
500 PalladiumHKD 4,725HKD 126.24HKD 3,927

International Palladium Price (PKR)

UnitPriceDay highDay low
Ounce277,022.02 277,022.02277,022.02
Gram8,906.46 8,906.468,906.46
Tola103,883.26 103,883.26103,883.26
Kg8,906,465 8,906,464.678,906,464.67

Change vs previous close: • 0.00%

Palladium Price Chart — Hong Kong

Palladium Price Performance — Hong Kong (per tael)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysHKD 10,060-610-6.06%
15 DaysHKD 10,728-1,278-11.91%
30 DaysHKD 11,237-1,786-15.90%
3 MonthsHKD 12,074-2,624-21.73%
1 YearHKD 13,470-4,019-29.84%
2 YearsHKD 10,420-970-9.31%

Quick Answers

What is the Palladium rate in Hong Kong today?

Palladium is HKD 9,450 per tael today (01 Nov 2026).

How is the Palladium price calculated?

It follows the international spot price in US dollars, converted to HKD at today's exchange rate. Local dealers add their margin, and scrap is priced below pure metal.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,345 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →