Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,136/tola ▼ 0.16% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.37 ▼ 0.11% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇦🇪 Gold Rate Today in Fujairah, UAE · Saturday, 31 October 2026

What is the gold rate in Fujairah, UAE today?

Gold rate in Fujairah, UAE today (31 October 2026): 24K gold is AED 462.28 per gram. 22K is AED 423.75 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Gold Price in Fujairah, UAE

Saturday, 31 October 2026
AED 462
24K gold price per gram
Change: Down -0.75 (-0.16%)
46230-day range500
Yesterday463
30-day high500
30-day low462
30-day average489
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: Moderate (1.00% daily) · 30-day change Down (-7.24%)

Gold Price by Weight in UAE

Weight24K22K
1 GramAED 462.28AED 423.75
2 GramAED 924.56AED 847.51
5 GramAED 2,311AED 2,119
8 GramAED 3,698AED 3,390
10 GramAED 4,623AED 4,238
1 TolaAED 5,392AED 4,943
OunceAED 14,378AED 13,180
100 GramAED 46,228AED 42,375
1 KgAED 462,278AED 423,754

Gold Rate in Fujairah, UAE Today (AED)

KaratPer GramPer TolaPer 10 Gram
24KAED 462.28AED 5,392AED 4,623
22KAED 423.75AED 4,943AED 4,238
21KAED 404.49AED 4,718AED 4,045
18KAED 346.71AED 4,044AED 3,467

Change since yesterday: Down (-0.16%)

Estimated jeweller price in UAE

Metal value plus VAT / GST (5%), per gram, before making charges. Your jeweller may quote differently.

KaratGold valueEst. at a jeweller
24KAED 462.28AED 485.39
22KAED 423.75AED 444.94
21KAED 404.49AED 424.72

Popular gold coins & bars in UAE

Coin / barGold contentPrice today
1 tola bar
999.9
11.663 gAED 5,391
10 tola bar
999.9
116.628 gAED 53,915
1 oz gold bar
999.9
31.1 gAED 14,377
100 g gold bar
999.9
99.99 gAED 46,223

Price of the gold in each piece at today's rate. Dealers add a premium (usually 1–5% for coins, less for large bars).

Buying gold in UAE: what to know

  • 5% VAT applies to gold jewellery; investment-grade gold (99%+ pure) is zero-rated.
  • Tourists can claim back VAT on purchases through the Tax Refund scheme at the airport.
  • 21K, 22K and 18K are the popular karats; prices are quoted per gram.

Rules and rates change — confirm with the tax authority or your jeweller before you buy.

Gold Price Chart — UAE

Gold Price Performance — UAE (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysAED 476.65-14-3.01%
15 DaysAED 495.94-34-6.79%
30 DaysAED 498.35-36-7.24%
3 MonthsAED 482.11-20-4.11%
6 MonthsAED 550.60-88-16.04%
1 YearAED 478.94-17-3.48%
2 YearsAED 332.28+130+39.12%

Gold in Fujairah: what to know

Today's 24K gold price in Fujairah, UAE is AED 462.28 per gram, down 0.16% from the previous day and down 7.24% over the last 30 days. In the last 30 days it has ranged from AED 462.28 to AED 500.45. The exchange rate used is 1 US dollar = 3.673 AED.

Dubai has long been called the City of Gold, and the Gold Souk in Deira is its best-known market. Gold is sold by the gram, and because the UAE dirham is fixed to the US dollar at 3.6725 the local price moves almost exactly with the international price. 24K (999), 22K, 21K and 18K are all on sale; 22K and 21K are the favourite karats for jewellery.

Jewellery carries 5% VAT while investment-grade gold is zero-rated, and visitors can claim VAT back on eligible purchases when they leave the country. Rates are shown for Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah and Ajman; the difference between emirates is small, so jewellers mostly compete on making charges.

The Fujairah rate follows the UAE rate shown above; individual shops add their own making charges and margin.

Gold Rate in UAE Cities Today

8 cities
City24K / Gram22K / Gram
DubaiAED 462.28AED 423.75
Abu DhabiAED 462.28AED 423.75
SharjahAED 462.28AED 423.75
AjmanAED 462.28AED 423.75
Al AinAED 462.28AED 423.75
Ras Al KhaimahAED 462.28AED 423.75
FujairahAED 462.28AED 423.75
Umm Al QuwainAED 462.28AED 423.75

Gold trades at one national rate in UAE; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Gold rate in Fujairah, UAE today?

24K gold is AED 462.28 per gram and AED 462.28 per gram today (31 Oct 2026).

How is the Gold price in UAE calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to AED at today's exchange rate plus a 1% local premium. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in UAE: Gram = 1 g, Tola = 11.6638 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Ounce = 31.1035 g, Kg = 1,000 g.

What is the gold price in the UAE in Pakistani rupees?

24K gold in the UAE works out to about Rs 34,818 per gram, about the same as in Pakistan (Rs 34,992). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Which gold karats are sold in the UAE?

Common karats in the UAE are 24K, 22K, 21K, 18K. 24K is the purest; lower karats are harder and cheaper per gram.

Is the gold rate in Fujairah different from the rest of the UAE?

The gold rate in Fujairah follows the same international price and exchange rate as the rest of the UAE, so it is usually the same or very close. Shops differ mainly in making charges.

Is gold cheaper in Dubai?

Often yes, compared with countries that charge import duty on gold: the UAE has no gold import duty and only 5% VAT on jewellery. Making charges vary a lot between shops, so compare the total price, not just the rate per gram.

Can tourists get VAT back on gold in the UAE?

Tourists can claim back VAT on eligible purchases through the UAE Tax Refund scheme at the airport; keep your invoices and ask the shop whether it takes part.

Which gold karat is best to buy in the UAE?

24K for coins and bars as a store of value; 22K or 21K for jewellery, where the extra alloy makes it more durable. 18K is used for jewellery with stones.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,136 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →