Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,136/tola ▼ 0.16% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.37 ▼ 0.11% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇶🇦 Gold Rate Today in Lusail, Qatar · Saturday, 31 October 2026

What is the gold rate in Lusail, Qatar today?

Gold rate in Lusail, Qatar today (31 October 2026): 24K gold is QAR 458.19 per gram. 22K is QAR 420.00 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Gold Price in Lusail, Qatar

Saturday, 31 October 2026
QAR 458
24K gold price per gram
Change: Down -0.74 (-0.16%)
45830-day range496
Yesterday459
30-day high496
30-day low458
30-day average485
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: Moderate (1.00% daily) · 30-day change Down (-7.24%)

Gold Price by Weight in Qatar

Weight24K22K
1 GramQAR 458.19QAR 420.00
2 GramQAR 916.37QAR 840.01
5 GramQAR 2,291QAR 2,100
8 GramQAR 3,665QAR 3,360
10 GramQAR 4,582QAR 4,200
OunceQAR 14,251QAR 13,064
100 GramQAR 45,819QAR 42,000
1 KgQAR 458,187QAR 420,004

Gold Rate in Lusail, Qatar Today (QAR)

KaratPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 Gram
24KQAR 458.19QAR 3,665QAR 4,582
22KQAR 420.00QAR 3,360QAR 4,200
21KQAR 400.91QAR 3,207QAR 4,009
18KQAR 343.64QAR 2,749QAR 3,436

Change since yesterday: Down (-0.16%)

Estimated jeweller price in Qatar

Metal value plus VAT / GST (0%), per gram, before making charges. Your jeweller may quote differently.

KaratGold valueEst. at a jeweller
24KQAR 458.19QAR 458.19
22KQAR 420.00QAR 420.00
21KQAR 400.91QAR 400.91

Popular gold coins & bars in Qatar

Coin / barGold contentPrice today
1 tola bar
999.9
11.663 gQAR 5,344
10 tola bar
999.9
116.628 gQAR 53,438
1 oz gold bar
999.9
31.1 gQAR 14,250
100 g gold bar
999.9
99.99 gQAR 45,814

Price of the gold in each piece at today's rate. Dealers add a premium (usually 1–5% for coins, less for large bars).

Gold Price Chart — Qatar

Gold Price Performance — Qatar (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysQAR 472.43-14-3.01%
15 DaysQAR 491.55-33-6.79%
30 DaysQAR 493.94-36-7.24%
3 MonthsQAR 477.84-20-4.11%
6 MonthsQAR 546.17-88-16.11%
1 YearQAR 474.70-17-3.48%
2 YearsQAR 329.34+129+39.12%

Gold in Lusail: what to know

Today's 24K gold price in Lusail, Qatar is QAR 458.19 per gram, down 0.16% from the previous day and down 7.24% over the last 30 days. In the last 30 days it has ranged from QAR 458.19 to QAR 496.02. The exchange rate used is 1 US dollar = 3.640 QAR.

Gold Rate in Qatar Cities Today

6 cities
City24K / Gram22K / Gram
DohaQAR 458.19QAR 420.00
Al RayyanQAR 458.19QAR 420.00
Al WakrahQAR 458.19QAR 420.00
Al KhorQAR 458.19QAR 420.00
Umm SalalQAR 458.19QAR 420.00
LusailQAR 458.19QAR 420.00

Gold trades at one national rate in Qatar; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Gold rate in Lusail, Qatar today?

24K gold is QAR 458.19 per gram and QAR 458.19 per gram today (31 Oct 2026).

How is the Gold price in Qatar calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to QAR at today's exchange rate plus a 1% local premium. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Qatar: Gram = 1 g, 8 Gram = 8 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Ounce = 31.1035 g, 100 Gram = 100 g, Kg = 1,000 g.

What is the gold price in Qatar in Pakistani rupees?

24K gold in Qatar works out to about Rs 34,818 per gram, about the same as in Pakistan (Rs 34,992). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Which gold karats are sold in Qatar?

Common karats in Qatar are 24K, 22K, 21K, 18K. 24K is the purest; lower karats are harder and cheaper per gram.

Is the gold rate in Lusail different from the rest of Qatar?

The gold rate in Lusail follows the same international price and exchange rate as the rest of Qatar, so it is usually the same or very close. Shops differ mainly in making charges.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,136 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →