Sun, 01 Nov 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,393/tola ▼ 0.10% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.55 ▲ 0.06% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇵🇰 Gold Rate Today in Muzaffarabad, Pakistan · Sunday, 01 November 2026

What is the gold rate in Muzaffarabad, Pakistan today?

Gold rate in Muzaffarabad, Pakistan today (1 November 2026): 24K gold is Rs 408,393 per tola and Rs 35,014 per gram. 22K is Rs 32,096 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Gold Price in Muzaffarabad, Pakistan

Sunday, 01 November 2026
Rs 408,393
24K gold price per tola (11.664 g)
Change: Unchanged 0.00 (0.00%)
408,39330-day range442,501
Yesterday408,393
30-day high442,501
30-day low408,393
30-day average430,597
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: Moderate (1.07% daily) · 30-day change Down (-5.38%)

Gold Price by Weight in Pakistan

Weight24K22K
1 GramRs 35,014Rs 32,096
2 GramRs 70,027Rs 64,192
5 GramRs 175,069Rs 160,480
8 GramRs 280,110Rs 256,767
10 GramRs 350,137Rs 320,959
1 TolaRs 408,393Rs 374,360
OunceRs 1,089,048Rs 998,294
100 GramRs 3,501,371Rs 3,209,590
1 KgRs 35,013,710Rs 32,095,901

Gold Rate in Muzaffarabad, Pakistan Today (PKR)

KaratPer TolaPer 10 GramPer Gram
24KRs 408,393Rs 350,137Rs 35,014
22KRs 374,360Rs 320,959Rs 32,096
21KRs 357,344Rs 306,370Rs 30,637
18KRs 306,295Rs 262,603Rs 26,260

Change since yesterday: Unchanged (0.00%)

Gold Price Chart — Pakistan

Gold Price Performance — Pakistan (per tola)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysRs 421,154-12,761-3.03%
15 DaysRs 439,272-30,879-7.03%
30 DaysRs 431,627-23,234-5.38%
3 MonthsRs 421,122-12,728-3.02%
6 MonthsRs 482,590-74,197-15.37%
1 YearRs 421,715-13,322-3.16%
2 YearsRs 286,199+122,194+42.70%

Gold in Muzaffarabad: what to know

Today's 24K gold price in Muzaffarabad, Pakistan is Rs 35,014 per gram, unchanged from the previous day and down 5.38% over the last 30 days. In the last 30 days it has ranged from Rs 35,014 to Rs 37,938. The exchange rate used is 1 US dollar = 276.78 PKR.

Gold Rate in Pakistan Cities Today

40 cities
City24K / Tola22K / Tola
KarachiRs 408,393Rs 374,360
LahoreRs 408,393Rs 374,360
IslamabadRs 408,393Rs 374,360
RawalpindiRs 408,393Rs 374,360
FaisalabadRs 408,393Rs 374,360
MultanRs 408,393Rs 374,360
PeshawarRs 408,393Rs 374,360
QuettaRs 408,393Rs 374,360
HyderabadRs 408,393Rs 374,360
GujranwalaRs 408,393Rs 374,360
SialkotRs 408,393Rs 374,360
SargodhaRs 408,393Rs 374,360
BahawalpurRs 408,393Rs 374,360
SukkurRs 408,393Rs 374,360
LarkanaRs 408,393Rs 374,360
SheikhupuraRs 408,393Rs 374,360
Rahim Yar KhanRs 408,393Rs 374,360
JhangRs 408,393Rs 374,360
Dera Ghazi KhanRs 408,393Rs 374,360
GujratRs 408,393Rs 374,360
SahiwalRs 408,393Rs 374,360
MardanRs 408,393Rs 374,360
KasurRs 408,393Rs 374,360
OkaraRs 408,393Rs 374,360
ChiniotRs 408,393Rs 374,360
NawabshahRs 408,393Rs 374,360
AbbottabadRs 408,393Rs 374,360
MirpurRs 408,393Rs 374,360
MuzaffarabadRs 408,393Rs 374,360
GilgitRs 408,393Rs 374,360
JhelumRs 408,393Rs 374,360
MingoraRs 408,393Rs 374,360
Dera Ismail KhanRs 408,393Rs 374,360
KhanewalRs 408,393Rs 374,360
VehariRs 408,393Rs 374,360
Mirpur KhasRs 408,393Rs 374,360
AttockRs 408,393Rs 374,360
ChakwalRs 408,393Rs 374,360
KohatRs 408,393Rs 374,360
TurbatRs 408,393Rs 374,360

Gold trades at one national rate in Pakistan; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Gold rate in Muzaffarabad, Pakistan today?

24K gold is Rs 408,393 per tola and Rs 35,014 per gram today (01 Nov 2026).

How is the Gold price in Pakistan calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to PKR at today's exchange rate, adjusted to the local Sarafa rate. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Pakistan: Tola = 11.6638 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Gram = 1 g, Ounce = 31.1035 g.

Which gold karats are sold in Pakistan?

Common karats in Pakistan are 24K, 22K, 21K, 18K. 24K is the purest; lower karats are harder and cheaper per gram.

Is the gold rate in Muzaffarabad different from the rest of Pakistan?

The gold rate in Muzaffarabad follows the same international price and exchange rate as the rest of Pakistan, so it is usually the same or very close. Shops differ mainly in making charges.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,393 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →