Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,136/tola ▼ 0.16% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.37 ▼ 0.11% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇳🇵 Gold Rate Today in Bhaktapur, Nepal · Saturday, 31 October 2026

What is the gold rate in Bhaktapur, Nepal today?

Gold rate in Bhaktapur, Nepal today (31 October 2026): 24K gold is NPR 221,644 per tola and NPR 19,002 per gram. 22K is NPR 17,419 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Gold Price in Bhaktapur, Nepal

Saturday, 31 October 2026
NPR 221,644
24K gold price per tola (11.664 g)
Change: Down -360 (-0.16%)
221,64430-day range243,946
Yesterday222,004
30-day high243,946
30-day low221,644
30-day average235,384
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: Moderate (1.08% daily) · 30-day change Down (-7.93%)

Gold Price by Weight in Nepal

Weight24K22K
1 GramNPR 19,002NPR 17,419
2 GramNPR 38,005NPR 34,838
5 GramNPR 95,012NPR 87,094
8 GramNPR 152,019NPR 139,351
10 GramNPR 190,024NPR 174,189
1 TolaNPR 221,644NPR 203,174
OunceNPR 591,041NPR 541,788
100 GramNPR 1,900,242NPR 1,741,889
1 KgNPR 19,002,423NPR 17,418,888

Gold Rate in Bhaktapur, Nepal Today (NPR)

KaratPer TolaPer 10 GramPer Gram
24KNPR 221,644NPR 190,024NPR 19,002
22KNPR 203,174NPR 174,189NPR 17,419

Change since yesterday: Down (-0.16%)

Estimated jeweller price in Nepal

Metal value plus VAT / GST (13%), per gram, before making charges. Your jeweller may quote differently.

KaratGold valueEst. at a jeweller
24KNPR 19,002NPR 21,473
22KNPR 17,419NPR 19,683

Popular gold coins & bars in Nepal

Coin / barGold contentPrice today
Tola bar 11.664 g
995
11.606 gNPR 220,536
1 oz gold bar
999.9
31.1 gNPR 590,983
100 g gold bar
999.9
99.99 gNPR 1,900,052

Price of the gold in each piece at today's rate. Dealers add a premium (usually 1–5% for coins, less for large bars).

Gold Price Chart — Nepal

Gold Price Performance — Nepal (per tola)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysNPR 227,913-6,269-2.75%
15 DaysNPR 237,294-15,650-6.60%
30 DaysNPR 240,748-19,103-7.93%
3 MonthsNPR 231,564-9,920-4.28%
6 MonthsNPR 262,793-41,149-15.66%
1 YearNPR 213,579+8,066+3.78%
2 YearsNPR 140,648+80,996+57.59%

Gold in Bhaktapur: what to know

Today's 24K gold price in Bhaktapur, Nepal is NPR 19,002 per gram, down 0.16% from the previous day and down 7.93% over the last 30 days. In the last 30 days it has ranged from NPR 19,002 to NPR 20,914. The exchange rate used is 1 US dollar = 152.47 NPR.

Gold Rate in Nepal Cities Today

8 cities
City24K / Tola22K / Tola
KathmanduNPR 221,644NPR 203,174
PokharaNPR 221,644NPR 203,174
LalitpurNPR 221,644NPR 203,174
BhaktapurNPR 221,644NPR 203,174
BiratnagarNPR 221,644NPR 203,174
BirgunjNPR 221,644NPR 203,174
ButwalNPR 221,644NPR 203,174
DharanNPR 221,644NPR 203,174

Gold trades at one national rate in Nepal; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Gold rate in Bhaktapur, Nepal today?

24K gold is NPR 221,644 per tola and NPR 19,002 per gram today (31 Oct 2026).

How is the Gold price in Nepal calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to NPR at today's exchange rate. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Nepal: Tola = 11.664 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Gram = 1 g.

What is the gold price in Nepal in Pakistani rupees?

24K gold in Nepal works out to about Rs 34,473 per gram, compared with Rs 34,992 in Pakistan (1.5% cheaper). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Which gold karats are sold in Nepal?

Common karats in Nepal are 24K, 22K. 24K is the purest; lower karats are harder and cheaper per gram.

Is the gold rate in Bhaktapur different from the rest of Nepal?

The gold rate in Bhaktapur follows the same international price and exchange rate as the rest of Nepal, so it is usually the same or very close. Shops differ mainly in making charges.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,136 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →