Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,136/tola ▼ 0.16% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.37 ▼ 0.11% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇮🇩 Gold Rate Today in Semarang, Indonesia · Saturday, 31 October 2026

What is the gold rate in Semarang, Indonesia today?

Gold rate in Semarang, Indonesia today (31 October 2026): 24K gold is IDR 2,262,066 per gram. 22K is IDR 2,073,560 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Gold Price in Semarang, Indonesia

Saturday, 31 October 2026
IDR 2,262,066
24K gold price per gram
Change: Down -3,676 (-0.16%)
2,262,06630-day range2,413,948
Yesterday2,265,742
30-day high2,413,948
30-day low2,262,066
30-day average2,371,652
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: Moderate (1.02% daily) · 30-day change Down (-5.96%)

Gold Price by Weight in Indonesia

Weight24K22K
1 GramIDR 2,262,066IDR 2,073,560
2 GramIDR 4,524,131IDR 4,147,120
5 GramIDR 11,310,328IDR 10,367,801
8 GramIDR 18,096,525IDR 16,588,481
10 GramIDR 22,620,656IDR 20,735,602
OunceIDR 70,358,106IDR 64,494,930
100 GramIDR 226,206,563IDR 207,356,016
1 KgIDR 2,262,065,626IDR 2,073,560,157

Gold Rate in Semarang, Indonesia Today (IDR)

KaratPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 Gram
24KIDR 2,262,066IDR 18,096,525IDR 22,620,656
22KIDR 2,073,560IDR 16,588,481IDR 20,735,602
18KIDR 1,696,549IDR 13,572,394IDR 16,965,492

Change since yesterday: Down (-0.16%)

Popular gold coins & bars in Indonesia

Coin / barGold contentPrice today
1 oz gold bar
999.9
31.1 gIDR 70,351,122
100 g gold bar
999.9
99.99 gIDR 226,183,942

Price of the gold in each piece at today's rate. Dealers add a premium (usually 1–5% for coins, less for large bars).

Gold Price Chart — Indonesia

Gold Price Performance — Indonesia (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysIDR 2,324,622-62,556-2.69%
15 DaysIDR 2,399,889-137,823-5.74%
30 DaysIDR 2,405,425-143,359-5.96%
3 MonthsIDR 2,342,699-80,633-3.44%
6 MonthsIDR 2,572,717-310,652-12.07%
1 YearIDR 2,142,906+119,160+5.56%
2 YearsIDR 1,406,416+855,650+60.84%

Gold in Semarang: what to know

Today's 24K gold price in Semarang, Indonesia is IDR 2,262,066 per gram, down 0.16% from the previous day and down 5.96% over the last 30 days. In the last 30 days it has ranged from IDR 2,262,066 to IDR 2,413,948. The exchange rate used is 1 US dollar = 18,150.37 IDR.

Gold Rate in Indonesia Cities Today

10 cities
City24K / Gram22K / Gram
JakartaIDR 2,262,066IDR 2,073,560
SurabayaIDR 2,262,066IDR 2,073,560
BandungIDR 2,262,066IDR 2,073,560
MedanIDR 2,262,066IDR 2,073,560
SemarangIDR 2,262,066IDR 2,073,560
MakassarIDR 2,262,066IDR 2,073,560
PalembangIDR 2,262,066IDR 2,073,560
YogyakartaIDR 2,262,066IDR 2,073,560
DenpasarIDR 2,262,066IDR 2,073,560
TangerangIDR 2,262,066IDR 2,073,560

Gold trades at one national rate in Indonesia; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Gold rate in Semarang, Indonesia today?

24K gold is IDR 2,262,066 per gram and IDR 2,262,066 per gram today (31 Oct 2026).

How is the Gold price in Indonesia calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to IDR at today's exchange rate. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Indonesia: Gram = 1 g, 8 Gram = 8 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Ounce = 31.1035 g, 100 Gram = 100 g, Kg = 1,000 g.

What is the gold price in Indonesia in Pakistani rupees?

24K gold in Indonesia works out to about Rs 34,473 per gram, compared with Rs 34,992 in Pakistan (1.5% cheaper). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Which gold karats are sold in Indonesia?

Common karats in Indonesia are 24K, 22K, 18K. 24K is the purest; lower karats are harder and cheaper per gram.

Is the gold rate in Semarang different from the rest of Indonesia?

The gold rate in Semarang follows the same international price and exchange rate as the rest of Indonesia, so it is usually the same or very close. Shops differ mainly in making charges.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,136 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →