Sun, 01 Nov 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,345/tola ▼ 0.01% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.51 ▼ 0.01% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇮🇩 Gold Rate Today in Palembang, Indonesia · Sunday, 01 November 2026

What is the gold rate in Palembang, Indonesia today?

Gold rate in Palembang, Indonesia today (1 November 2026): 24K gold is IDR 2,259,770 per gram. 22K is IDR 2,071,455 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Gold Price in Palembang, Indonesia

Sunday, 01 November 2026
IDR 2,259,770
24K gold price per gram
Change: Down -93.57 (0.00%)
2,259,77030-day range2,413,948
Yesterday2,259,863
30-day high2,413,948
30-day low2,259,770
30-day average2,367,107
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: Moderate (1.02% daily) · 30-day change Down (-5.60%)

Gold Price by Weight in Indonesia

Weight24K22K
1 GramIDR 2,259,770IDR 2,071,455
2 GramIDR 4,519,539IDR 4,142,911
5 GramIDR 11,298,848IDR 10,357,277
8 GramIDR 18,078,157IDR 16,571,644
10 GramIDR 22,597,696IDR 20,714,555
OunceIDR 70,286,691IDR 64,429,467
100 GramIDR 225,976,960IDR 207,145,547
1 KgIDR 2,259,769,600IDR 2,071,455,467

Gold Rate in Palembang, Indonesia Today (IDR)

KaratPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 Gram
24KIDR 2,259,770IDR 18,078,157IDR 22,597,696
22KIDR 2,071,455IDR 16,571,644IDR 20,714,555
18KIDR 1,694,827IDR 13,558,618IDR 16,948,272

Change since yesterday: Down (0.00%)

Popular gold coins & bars in Indonesia

Coin / barGold contentPrice today
1 oz gold bar
999.9
31.1 gIDR 70,279,715
100 g gold bar
999.9
99.99 gIDR 225,954,362

Price of the gold in each piece at today's rate. Dealers add a premium (usually 1–5% for coins, less for large bars).

Gold Price Chart — Indonesia

Gold Price Performance — Indonesia (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysIDR 2,324,239-64,470-2.77%
15 DaysIDR 2,412,938-153,169-6.35%
30 DaysIDR 2,393,902-134,132-5.60%
3 MonthsIDR 2,346,469-86,700-3.69%
6 MonthsIDR 2,572,717-312,948-12.16%
1 YearIDR 2,141,103+118,667+5.54%
2 YearsIDR 1,387,406+872,363+62.88%

Gold in Palembang: what to know

Today's 24K gold price in Palembang, Indonesia is IDR 2,259,770 per gram, unchanged from the previous day and down 5.60% over the last 30 days. In the last 30 days it has ranged from IDR 2,259,770 to IDR 2,413,948. The exchange rate used is 1 US dollar = 18,131.95 IDR.

Gold Rate in Indonesia Cities Today

10 cities
City24K / Gram22K / Gram
JakartaIDR 2,259,770IDR 2,071,455
SurabayaIDR 2,259,770IDR 2,071,455
BandungIDR 2,259,770IDR 2,071,455
MedanIDR 2,259,770IDR 2,071,455
SemarangIDR 2,259,770IDR 2,071,455
MakassarIDR 2,259,770IDR 2,071,455
PalembangIDR 2,259,770IDR 2,071,455
YogyakartaIDR 2,259,770IDR 2,071,455
DenpasarIDR 2,259,770IDR 2,071,455
TangerangIDR 2,259,770IDR 2,071,455

Gold trades at one national rate in Indonesia; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Gold rate in Palembang, Indonesia today?

24K gold is IDR 2,259,770 per gram and IDR 2,259,770 per gram today (01 Nov 2026).

How is the Gold price in Indonesia calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to IDR at today's exchange rate. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Indonesia: Gram = 1 g, 8 Gram = 8 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Ounce = 31.1035 g, 100 Gram = 100 g, Kg = 1,000 g.

What is the gold price in Indonesia in Pakistani rupees?

24K gold in Indonesia works out to about Rs 34,491 per gram, compared with Rs 35,010 in Pakistan (1.5% cheaper). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Which gold karats are sold in Indonesia?

Common karats in Indonesia are 24K, 22K, 18K. 24K is the purest; lower karats are harder and cheaper per gram.

Is the gold rate in Palembang different from the rest of Indonesia?

The gold rate in Palembang follows the same international price and exchange rate as the rest of Indonesia, so it is usually the same or very close. Shops differ mainly in making charges.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,345 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →