Sat, 31 Oct 2026
Gold $3,876.40/oz ▼ 0.16% Silver $49.25/oz ▲ 0.29% 24K Pakistan Rs 408,136/tola ▼ 0.16% Platinum $1,439.00/oz ▲ 0.49% USD/PKR 279.37 ▼ 0.11% Copper $14.41/kg ▲ 0.15%
WhatsApp Channel
GoldRatesDailyLive Gold Rates · Pakistan & Worldwide

🇧🇭 Gold Rate Today in Budaiya, Bahrain · Saturday, 31 October 2026

What is the gold rate in Budaiya, Bahrain today?

Gold rate in Budaiya, Bahrain today (31 October 2026): 24K gold is BHD 46.86 per gram. 22K is BHD 42.96 per gram.

Last updated
GoldSilverPlatinumPalladiumCopperBrassBronzeAluminiumZincNickelLeadTin

Today Gold Price in Budaiya, Bahrain

Saturday, 31 October 2026
BHD 46.86
24K gold price per gram
Change: Down -0.08 (-0.16%)
4730-day range51
Yesterday46.94
30-day high51
30-day low47
30-day average50
Market heatCool
CoolHot

Volatility: Moderate (1.00% daily) · 30-day change Down (-7.24%)

Gold Price by Weight in Bahrain

Weight24K22K
1 GramBHD 46.86BHD 42.96
2 GramBHD 93.72BHD 85.91
5 GramBHD 234.30BHD 214.78
8 GramBHD 374.88BHD 343.64
10 GramBHD 468.61BHD 429.56
OunceBHD 1,458BHD 1,336
100 GramBHD 4,686BHD 4,296
1 KgBHD 46,861BHD 42,956

Gold Rate in Budaiya, Bahrain Today (BHD)

KaratPer GramPer 8 GramPer 10 Gram
24KBHD 46.86BHD 374.88BHD 468.61
22KBHD 42.96BHD 343.64BHD 429.56
21KBHD 41.00BHD 328.02BHD 410.03
18KBHD 35.15BHD 281.16BHD 351.45

Change since yesterday: Down (-0.16%)

Estimated jeweller price in Bahrain

Metal value plus VAT / GST (10%), per gram, before making charges. Your jeweller may quote differently.

KaratGold valueEst. at a jeweller
24KBHD 46.86BHD 51.55
22KBHD 42.96BHD 47.25
21KBHD 41.00BHD 45.10

Popular gold coins & bars in Bahrain

Coin / barGold contentPrice today
1 tola bar
999.9
11.663 gBHD 546.53
10 tola bar
999.9
116.628 gBHD 5,465
1 oz gold bar
999.9
31.1 gBHD 1,457
100 g gold bar
999.9
99.99 gBHD 4,686

Price of the gold in each piece at today's rate. Dealers add a premium (usually 1–5% for coins, less for large bars).

Gold Price Chart — Bahrain

Gold Price Performance — Bahrain (per gram)

PeriodThenChange%
7 DaysBHD 48.32-1.46-3.01%
15 DaysBHD 50.27-3.41-6.79%
30 DaysBHD 50.52-3.66-7.24%
3 MonthsBHD 48.87-2.01-4.11%
6 MonthsBHD 56.05-9.19-16.39%
1 YearBHD 48.55-1.69-3.48%
2 YearsBHD 33.68+13.18+39.12%

Gold in Budaiya: what to know

Today's 24K gold price in Budaiya, Bahrain is BHD 46.86 per gram, down 0.16% from the previous day and down 7.24% over the last 30 days. In the last 30 days it has ranged from BHD 46.86 to BHD 50.73. The exchange rate used is 1 US dollar = 0.376 BHD.

Gold Rate in Bahrain Cities Today

7 cities
City24K / Gram22K / Gram
ManamaBHD 46.86BHD 42.96
MuharraqBHD 46.86BHD 42.96
RiffaBHD 46.86BHD 42.96
Hamad TownBHD 46.86BHD 42.96
Isa TownBHD 46.86BHD 42.96
SitraBHD 46.86BHD 42.96
BudaiyaBHD 46.86BHD 42.96

Gold trades at one national rate in Bahrain; jewellers in each city may add small local premiums and making charges.

Quick Answers

What is the Gold rate in Budaiya, Bahrain today?

24K gold is BHD 46.86 per gram and BHD 46.86 per gram today (31 Oct 2026).

How is the Gold price in Bahrain calculated?

It is the international spot price converted to BHD at today's exchange rate. Jewellery prices add making charges and any local taxes.

What units are used for gold here?

Common units in Bahrain: Gram = 1 g, 8 Gram = 8 g, 10 Gram = 10 g, Ounce = 31.1035 g, 100 Gram = 100 g, Kg = 1,000 g.

What is the gold price in Bahrain in Pakistani rupees?

24K gold in Bahrain works out to about Rs 34,473 per gram, compared with Rs 34,992 in Pakistan (1.5% cheaper). This is the metal value only — local taxes, making charges and customs rules are extra.

Which gold karats are sold in Bahrain?

Common karats in Bahrain are 24K, 22K, 21K, 18K. 24K is the purest; lower karats are harder and cheaper per gram.

Is the gold rate in Budaiya different from the rest of Bahrain?

The gold rate in Budaiya follows the same international price and exchange rate as the rest of Bahrain, so it is usually the same or very close. Shops differ mainly in making charges.

Sponsored

🔔 Gold price alerts

Free notifications on this device — no app store, no sign-up. Turn them off any time.

🎯 Alert me at my price (24K per tola)

Today: Rs 408,136 per tola. Each target alerts once.

📱 Get the app (installs from this site) →